?
Solved

Final Year School Project -- need ideas

Posted on 2011-05-04
5
Medium Priority
?
493 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-13
Hi Gurus,
I have a client who wants to do a project for final year submission.Any project ideas will be highly appreciated.Example areas would be Human Resource Management,School Administration(Web based would be good) and any other good projects,Please note that samples are welcome and we also stress that we will respect copyright issues,All we want is to have somewhere to start from.We can seek services of a VB expert or any web masters to help us,but the idea is to have some unique yet not complicated project.
NB:i hope i have selected the right Zones,please advise if i need to change the zones
Many thanks
0
Comment
Question by:protechzm
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Loganathan Natarajan earned 2000 total points
ID: 35695726
There are plenty of open source projects available in this website, http://sourceforge.net/
You can search and download to use.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Deepu Sreedhar
ID: 35698283
How about online OP consultation for doctors in different countries?
0
 

Author Comment

by:protechzm
ID: 35704527
Thank you so much,am hoping i can have more options
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:protechzm
ID: 35718240
This site has helped build ideas,thanks so much
0