?
Solved

HP Digital sender 9250C

Posted on 2011-05-04
3
Medium Priority
?
472 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
.  On multiple page documents the first page is scanned fine but subsequent pages get lighter and lighter to the point of unusable after three pages.

I have tried to resolve this through calibration, replacing components, etc, but didnt work at all.


Any suggestion ?
0
Comment
Question by:gent_ia
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
steveoskh earned 2000 total points
ID: 36282142
If you calibrated it using the correct calibration page and you still have the problem, it will need to be serviced by HP.
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:hdhondt
ID: 36434128
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0