[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

I am in the citrix videos and the video wantd me to go to the citrix access management console. I can not find it

Posted on 2011-05-04
2
Medium Priority
?
541 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Where is the citrix access management console
Citrix Web Interface Management

Citrix Systems, Inc.

Version: 5.3.0.34
that is the version of what I am running. Please helpme I am going nuts
0
Comment
Question by:explorer648
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Matt V
ID: 35693565
Start -> All Programs -> Citrix -> Management Consoles

Or if that is missing:

C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Citrix\Access Management Console - Framework\CmiLaunch.exe

You may need to launch cmi20.mmc on Windows 2008 R2.


This is all on the Citrix XenApp server of course, unless you specifically install the management tools on your PC.
0
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Carl Webster earned 2000 total points
ID: 35693951
The name was changed, you may have the Delivery Services Console.

Both DSC and the WIM will be where mattvmotas said.
0