Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

team foundation server

Posted on 2011-05-04
3
Medium Priority
?
314 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
How do you find team foundation server in MS visual studios 2010?
0
Comment
Question by:shpresa
2 Comments
 
LVL 75

Accepted Solution

by:
käµfm³d   👽 earned 2000 total points
ID: 35695282
Try Tools->Connect to Team Foundation Server. If that menu option isn't available, then you may have to install the Team Explorer.
0
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 35906673
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0