[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

request full page url without using request uri

Posted on 2011-05-04
13
Medium Priority
?
479 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-13
i want to store this value as a variable

so there can not be any other characters

such as
=>
{
[
(
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
  • 5
  • 3
  • 3
  • +1
13 Comments
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 35695374
Not nearly enough information to answer your question.  Give an example of what you are getting and what you want it to be.
0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 35695413
the url of this page is
www.experts-exchange.com/Q_27019279.html

i want the
Q_27019279.html

without using
$_SERVER['REQUEST_URI']
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Jagadishwor Dulal
ID: 35695479
One solution you may use:
<? 
$path=$_SERVER["PHP_SELF"];
$page=(explode('/', $path));
rsort($page);
echo $page[0];
?>

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 35695518
that works
but does not get the query string at the end of url
0
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 35695953
On my Godaddy IIS7 account, $_SERVER['REQUEST_URI'] does return the file and query string as one item.  You can use $_SERVER['PHP_SELF'] along with $_SERVER['QUERY_STRING'] to get both of them.

$newpage = $_SERVER['PHP_SELF']."?". $_SERVER['QUERY_STRING'];

Note that $_SERVER[] variables are not the same on each server.  Different servers provide different variables and the server admin can probably turn some or almost all of them off.
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Jagadishwor Dulal earned 2000 total points
ID: 35697179
Try adding query string like below:

<? 
$path=$_SERVER["PHP_SELF"];
$page=(explode('/', $path));
rsort($page);
$queryString = $_SERVER['QUERY_STRING'];
echo $page[0].$queryString;

?>

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 35698379
Maybe there is some reason why you do not want to use REQUEST_URI and if you tell us that reason, we might have a better solution.  But anyway, this works.
http://www.laprbass.com/RAY_temp_rgb192.php?foo=bar

outputs:
RAY_temp_rgb192.php?foo=bar

What you cannot get by this method or any other is the anchor tag in the URL.  PHP does not see that.
<?php // RAY_temp_rgb192.php
error_reporting(E_ALL);

echo
end(explode(DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR, $_SERVER["PHP_SELF"]))
. '?'
. $_SERVER["QUERY_STRING"]
;

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 35698770
>>Maybe there is some reason why you do not want to use REQUEST_URI and if you tell us that reason, we might have a better solution.  But anyway, this works.


the reason is, on my new server, request_uri does not work for me
0
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 35699691
That sounds like something might be wrong with the PHP installation.  Please post a URL link to phpinfo.php and maybe we can see what is awry.
<?php phpinfo();

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 35699942
PHP Version 5.3.6

System  Windows NT  6.1 build 7601 (Unknow Windows version Standard Edition Service Pack 1) i586  
Build Date  Mar 17 2011 10:46:06  
Compiler  MSVC9 (Visual C++ 2008)  
Architecture  x86  
Configure Command  cscript /nologo configure.js "--enable-snapshot-build" "--enable-debug-pack" "--disable-zts" "--disable-isapi" "--disable-nsapi" "--without-mssql" "--without-pdo-mssql" "--without-pi3web" "--with-pdo-oci=D:\php-sdk\oracle\instantclient10\sdk,shared" "--with-oci8=D:\php-sdk\oracle\instantclient10\sdk,shared" "--with-oci8-11g=D:\php-sdk\oracle\instantclient11\sdk,shared" "--with-enchant=shared" "--enable-object-out-dir=../obj/" "--enable-com-dotnet" "--with-mcrypt=static"  
Server API  CGI/FastCGI  
Virtual Directory Support  disabled  
Configuration File (php.ini) Path  C:\Windows  
Loaded Configuration File  C:\php\php.ini  
Scan this dir for additional .ini files  (none)  
Additional .ini files parsed  (none)  
PHP API  20090626  
PHP Extension  20090626  
Zend Extension  220090626  
Zend Extension Build  API220090626,NTS,VC9  
PHP Extension Build  API20090626,NTS,VC9  
Debug Build  no  
Thread Safety  disabled  
Zend Memory Manager  enabled  
Zend Multibyte Support  disabled  
IPv6 Support  enabled  
Registered PHP Streams  php, file, glob, data, http, ftp, zip, compress.zlib, https, ftps, phar  
Registered Stream Socket Transports  tcp, udp, ssl, sslv3, sslv2, tls  
Registered Stream Filters  convert.iconv.*, mcrypt.*, mdecrypt.*, string.rot13, string.toupper, string.tolower, string.strip_tags, convert.*, consumed, dechunk, zlib.*  

 This program makes use of the Zend Scripting Language Engine:
Zend Engine v2.3.0, Copyright (c) 1998-2011 Zend Technologies
 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PHP Credits

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Configuration
bcmath
BCMath support  enabled  

Directive Local Value Master Value
bcmath.scale 0 0


calendar
Calendar support  enabled  


cgi-fcgi
Directive Local Value Master Value
cgi.check_shebang_line 1 1
cgi.discard_path 0 0
cgi.fix_pathinfo 1 1
cgi.force_redirect 0 0
cgi.nph 0 0
cgi.redirect_status_env no value no value
cgi.rfc2616_headers 0 0
fastcgi.impersonate 1 1
fastcgi.logging 1 1


com_dotnet
COM support enabled
DCOM support disabled
.Net support enabled

Directive Local Value Master Value
com.allow_dcom 0 0
com.autoregister_casesensitive 1 1
com.autoregister_typelib 0 0
com.autoregister_verbose 0 0
com.code_page no value no value
com.typelib_file no value no value


Core
PHP Version  5.3.6  

Directive Local Value Master Value
allow_call_time_pass_reference Off Off
allow_url_fopen On On
allow_url_include Off Off
always_populate_raw_post_data Off Off
arg_separator.input & &
arg_separator.output & &
asp_tags Off Off
auto_append_file no value no value
auto_globals_jit On On
auto_prepend_file no value no value
browscap no value no value
default_charset no value no value
default_mimetype text/html text/html
define_syslog_variables Off Off
disable_classes no value no value
disable_functions no value no value
display_errors On On
display_startup_errors On On
doc_root no value no value
docref_ext no value no value
docref_root no value no value
enable_dl Off Off
error_append_string no value no value
error_log no value no value
error_prepend_string no value no value
error_reporting 32767 32767
exit_on_timeout Off Off
expose_php On On
extension_dir C:\php\ext C:\php\ext
file_uploads On On
highlight.bg #FFFFFF #FFFFFF
highlight.comment #FF8000 #FF8000
highlight.default #0000BB #0000BB
highlight.html #000000 #000000
highlight.keyword #007700 #007700
highlight.string #DD0000 #DD0000
html_errors On On
ignore_repeated_errors Off Off
ignore_repeated_source Off Off
ignore_user_abort Off Off
implicit_flush Off Off
include_path .;C:\php\pear .;C:\php\pear
log_errors On On
log_errors_max_len 1024 1024
magic_quotes_gpc Off Off
magic_quotes_runtime Off Off
magic_quotes_sybase Off Off
mail.add_x_header On On
mail.force_extra_parameters no value no value
mail.log no value no value
max_execution_time 30 30
max_file_uploads 20 20
max_input_nesting_level 64 64
max_input_time 60 60
memory_limit 128M 128M
open_basedir no value no value
output_buffering 4096 4096
output_handler no value no value
post_max_size 8M 8M
precision 14 14
realpath_cache_size 16K 16K
realpath_cache_ttl 120 120
register_argc_argv Off Off
register_globals Off Off
register_long_arrays Off Off
report_memleaks On On
report_zend_debug On On
request_order GP GP
safe_mode Off Off
safe_mode_exec_dir no value no value
safe_mode_gid Off Off
safe_mode_include_dir no value no value
sendmail_from no value no value
sendmail_path no value no value
serialize_precision 17 17
short_open_tag On On
SMTP localhost localhost
smtp_port 25 25
sql.safe_mode Off Off
track_errors On On
unserialize_callback_func no value no value
upload_max_filesize 2M 2M
upload_tmp_dir no value no value
user_dir no value no value
user_ini.cache_ttl 300 300
user_ini.filename .user.ini .user.ini
variables_order GPCS GPCS
xmlrpc_error_number 0 0
xmlrpc_errors Off Off
y2k_compliance On On
zend.enable_gc On On


ctype
ctype functions  enabled  


curl
cURL support  enabled  
cURL Information  7.21.2  
Age  3  
Features  
AsynchDNS  Yes  
Debug  No  
GSS-Negotiate  No  
IDN  No  
IPv6  Yes  
Largefile  Yes  
NTLM  Yes  
SPNEGO  No  
SSL  Yes  
SSPI  Yes  
krb4  No  
libz  Yes  
CharConv  No  
Protocols  dict, file, ftp, ftps, gopher, http, https, imap, imaps, ldap, pop3, pop3s, rtsp, scp, sftp, smtp, smtps, telnet, tftp  
Host  i386-pc-win32  
SSL Version  OpenSSL/0.9.8r  
ZLib Version  1.2.3  
libSSH Version  libssh2/1.2.7  


date
date/time support  enabled  
"Olson" Timezone Database Version  2011.4  
Timezone Database  internal  

Warning: phpinfo() [function.phpinfo]: It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. You are *required* to use the date.timezone setting or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected 'America/Denver' for '-6.0/DST'
 Default timezone  America/Denver  

Directive Local Value Master Value
date.default_latitude 31.7667 31.7667
date.default_longitude 35.2333 35.2333
date.sunrise_zenith 90.583333 90.583333
date.sunset_zenith 90.583333 90.583333
date.timezone no value no value


dom
DOM/XML  enabled  
DOM/XML API Version  20031129  
libxml Version  2.7.7  
HTML Support  enabled  
XPath Support  enabled  
XPointer Support  enabled  
Schema Support  enabled  
RelaxNG Support  enabled  


ereg
Regex Library  Bundled library enabled  


filter
Input Validation and Filtering  enabled  
Revision  $Revision: 306939 $  

Directive Local Value Master Value
filter.default unsafe_raw unsafe_raw
filter.default_flags no value no value


ftp
FTP support  enabled  


gd
GD Support  enabled  
GD Version  bundled (2.0.34 compatible)  
FreeType Support  enabled  
FreeType Linkage  with freetype  
FreeType Version  2.4.3  
GIF Read Support  enabled  
GIF Create Support  enabled  
JPEG Support  enabled  
libJPEG Version  6b  
PNG Support  enabled  
libPNG Version  1.2.44  
WBMP Support  enabled  
XBM Support  enabled  

Directive Local Value Master Value
gd.jpeg_ignore_warning 0 0


hash
hash support  enabled  
Hashing Engines  md2 md4 md5 sha1 sha224 sha256 sha384 sha512 ripemd128 ripemd160 ripemd256 ripemd320 whirlpool tiger128,3 tiger160,3 tiger192,3 tiger128,4 tiger160,4 tiger192,4 snefru snefru256 gost adler32 crc32 crc32b salsa10 salsa20 haval128,3 haval160,3 haval192,3 haval224,3 haval256,3 haval128,4 haval160,4 haval192,4 haval224,4 haval256,4 haval128,5 haval160,5 haval192,5 haval224,5 haval256,5  


iconv
iconv support  enabled  
iconv implementation  "libiconv"  
iconv library version  1.11  

Directive Local Value Master Value
iconv.input_encoding ISO-8859-1 ISO-8859-1
iconv.internal_encoding ISO-8859-1 ISO-8859-1
iconv.output_encoding ISO-8859-1 ISO-8859-1


json
json support  enabled  
json version  1.2.1  


libxml
libXML support  active  
libXML Compiled Version  2.7.7  
libXML Loaded Version  20707  
libXML streams  enabled  


mcrypt
mcrypt support enabled
mcrypt_filter support enabled
Version  2.5.8  
Api No  20021217  
Supported ciphers  cast-128 gost rijndael-128 twofish cast-256 loki97 rijndael-192 saferplus wake blowfish-compat des rijndael-256 serpent xtea blowfish enigma rc2 tripledes arcfour  
Supported modes  cbc cfb ctr ecb ncfb nofb ofb stream  

Directive Local Value Master Value
mcrypt.algorithms_dir no value no value
mcrypt.modes_dir no value no value


mhash
MHASH support  Enabled  
MHASH API Version  Emulated Support  


mysqlnd
mysqlnd enabled
Version  mysqlnd 5.0.8-dev - 20102224 - $Revision: 308673 $  
Compression  supported  
SSL  supported  
Command buffer size  4096  
Read buffer size  32768  
Read timeout  31536000  
Collecting statistics  Yes  
Collecting memory statistics  Yes  
Tracing  n/a  

Client statistics  
bytes_sent  0  
bytes_received  0  
packets_sent  0  
packets_received  0  
protocol_overhead_in  0  
protocol_overhead_out  0  
bytes_received_ok_packet  0  
bytes_received_eof_packet  0  
bytes_received_rset_header_packet  0  
bytes_received_rset_field_meta_packet  0  
bytes_received_rset_row_packet  0  
bytes_received_prepare_response_packet  0  
bytes_received_change_user_packet  0  
packets_sent_command  0  
packets_received_ok  0  
packets_received_eof  0  
packets_received_rset_header  0  
packets_received_rset_field_meta  0  
packets_received_rset_row  0  
packets_received_prepare_response  0  
packets_received_change_user  0  
result_set_queries  0  
non_result_set_queries  0  
no_index_used  0  
bad_index_used  0  
slow_queries  0  
buffered_sets  0  
unbuffered_sets  0  
ps_buffered_sets  0  
ps_unbuffered_sets  0  
flushed_normal_sets  0  
flushed_ps_sets  0  
ps_prepared_never_executed  0  
ps_prepared_once_executed  0  
rows_fetched_from_server_normal  0  
rows_fetched_from_server_ps  0  
rows_buffered_from_client_normal  0  
rows_buffered_from_client_ps  0  
rows_fetched_from_client_normal_buffered  0  
rows_fetched_from_client_normal_unbuffered  0  
rows_fetched_from_client_ps_buffered  0  
rows_fetched_from_client_ps_unbuffered  0  
rows_fetched_from_client_ps_cursor  0  
rows_affected_normal  0  
rows_affected_ps  0  
rows_skipped_normal  0  
rows_skipped_ps  0  
copy_on_write_saved  0  
copy_on_write_performed  0  
command_buffer_too_small  0  
connect_success  0  
connect_failure  0  
connection_reused  0  
reconnect  0  
pconnect_success  0  
active_connections  0  
active_persistent_connections  0  
explicit_close  0  
implicit_close  0  
disconnect_close  0  
in_middle_of_command_close  0  
explicit_free_result  0  
implicit_free_result  0  
explicit_stmt_close  0  
implicit_stmt_close  0  
mem_emalloc_count  0  
mem_emalloc_amount  0  
mem_ecalloc_count  0  
mem_ecalloc_amount  0  
mem_erealloc_count  0  
mem_erealloc_amount  0  
mem_efree_count  0  
mem_efree_amount  0  
mem_malloc_count  0  
mem_malloc_amount  0  
mem_calloc_count  0  
mem_calloc_amount  0  
mem_realloc_count  0  
mem_realloc_amount  0  
mem_free_count  0  
mem_free_amount  0  
mem_estrndup_count  0  
mem_strndup_count  0  
mem_estndup_count  0  
mem_strdup_count  0  
proto_text_fetched_null  0  
proto_text_fetched_bit  0  
proto_text_fetched_tinyint  0  
proto_text_fetched_short  0  
proto_text_fetched_int24  0  
proto_text_fetched_int  0  
proto_text_fetched_bigint  0  
proto_text_fetched_decimal  0  
proto_text_fetched_float  0  
proto_text_fetched_double  0  
proto_text_fetched_date  0  
proto_text_fetched_year  0  
proto_text_fetched_time  0  
proto_text_fetched_datetime  0  
proto_text_fetched_timestamp  0  
proto_text_fetched_string  0  
proto_text_fetched_blob  0  
proto_text_fetched_enum  0  
proto_text_fetched_set  0  
proto_text_fetched_geometry  0  
proto_text_fetched_other  0  
proto_binary_fetched_null  0  
proto_binary_fetched_bit  0  
proto_binary_fetched_tinyint  0  
proto_binary_fetched_short  0  
proto_binary_fetched_int24  0  
proto_binary_fetched_int  0  
proto_binary_fetched_bigint  0  
proto_binary_fetched_decimal  0  
proto_binary_fetched_float  0  
proto_binary_fetched_double  0  
proto_binary_fetched_date  0  
proto_binary_fetched_year  0  
proto_binary_fetched_time  0  
proto_binary_fetched_datetime  0  
proto_binary_fetched_timestamp  0  
proto_binary_fetched_string  0  
proto_binary_fetched_blob  0  
proto_binary_fetched_enum  0  
proto_binary_fetched_set  0  
proto_binary_fetched_geometry  0  
proto_binary_fetched_other  0  
init_command_executed_count  0  
init_command_failed_count  0  
com_quit  0  
com_init_db  0  
com_query  0  
com_field_list  0  
com_create_db  0  
com_drop_db  0  
com_refresh  0  
com_shutdown  0  
com_statistics  0  
com_process_info  0  
com_connect  0  
com_process_kill  0  
com_debug  0  
com_ping  0  
com_time  0  
com_delayed_insert  0  
com_change_user  0  
com_binlog_dump  0  
com_table_dump  0  
com_connect_out  0  
com_register_slave  0  
com_stmt_prepare  0  
com_stmt_execute  0  
com_stmt_send_long_data  0  
com_stmt_close  0  
com_stmt_reset  0  
com_stmt_set_option  0  
com_stmt_fetch  0  
com_deamon  0  
bytes_received_real_data_normal  0  
bytes_received_real_data_ps  0  


odbc
ODBC Support enabled
Active Persistent Links  0  
Active Links  0  
ODBC library  Win32  

Directive Local Value Master Value
odbc.allow_persistent On On
odbc.check_persistent On On
odbc.default_cursortype Static cursor Static cursor
odbc.default_db no value no value
odbc.default_pw no value no value
odbc.default_user no value no value
odbc.defaultbinmode return as is return as is
odbc.defaultlrl return up to 4096 bytes return up to 4096 bytes
odbc.max_links Unlimited Unlimited
odbc.max_persistent Unlimited Unlimited


openssl
OpenSSL support  enabled  
OpenSSL Library Version  OpenSSL 0.9.8r 8 Feb 2011  
OpenSSL Header Version  OpenSSL 0.9.8r 8 Feb 2011  


pcre
PCRE (Perl Compatible Regular Expressions) Support  enabled  
PCRE Library Version  8.11 2010-12-10  

Directive Local Value Master Value
pcre.backtrack_limit 100000 100000
pcre.recursion_limit 100000 100000


PDO
PDO support enabled
PDO drivers  odbc  


PDO_ODBC
PDO Driver for ODBC (Win32) enabled
ODBC Connection Pooling  Enabled, strict matching  


Phar
Phar: PHP Archive support enabled
Phar EXT version  2.0.1  
Phar API version  1.1.1  
SVN revision  $Revision: 307915 $  
Phar-based phar archives  enabled  
Tar-based phar archives  enabled  
ZIP-based phar archives  enabled  
gzip compression  enabled  
bzip2 compression  disabled (install pecl/bz2)  
OpenSSL support  enabled  

Phar based on pear/PHP_Archive, original concept by Davey Shafik.
Phar fully realized by Gregory Beaver and Marcus Boerger.
Portions of tar implementation Copyright (c) 2003-2009 Tim Kientzle.

Directive Local Value Master Value
phar.cache_list no value no value
phar.readonly On On
phar.require_hash On On


Reflection
Reflection enabled
Version  $Revision: 307971 $  


session
Session Support  enabled  
Registered save handlers  files user  
Registered serializer handlers  php php_binary wddx  

Directive Local Value Master Value
session.auto_start Off Off
session.bug_compat_42 On On
session.bug_compat_warn On On
session.cache_expire 180 180
session.cache_limiter nocache nocache
session.cookie_domain no value no value
session.cookie_httponly Off Off
session.cookie_lifetime 0 0
session.cookie_path / /
session.cookie_secure Off Off
session.entropy_file no value no value
session.entropy_length 0 0
session.gc_divisor 1000 1000
session.gc_maxlifetime 1440 1440
session.gc_probability 1 1
session.hash_bits_per_character 5 5
session.hash_function 0 0
session.name PHPSESSID PHPSESSID
session.referer_check no value no value
session.save_handler files files
session.save_path no value no value
session.serialize_handler php php
session.use_cookies On On
session.use_only_cookies On On
session.use_trans_sid 0 0


SimpleXML
Simplexml support enabled
Revision  $Revision: 308262 $  
Schema support  enabled  


sockets
Sockets Support  enabled  


SPL
SPL support enabled
Interfaces  Countable, OuterIterator, RecursiveIterator, SeekableIterator, SplObserver, SplSubject  
Classes  AppendIterator, ArrayIterator, ArrayObject, BadFunctionCallException, BadMethodCallException, CachingIterator, DirectoryIterator, DomainException, EmptyIterator, FilesystemIterator, FilterIterator, GlobIterator, InfiniteIterator, InvalidArgumentException, IteratorIterator, LengthException, LimitIterator, LogicException, MultipleIterator, NoRewindIterator, OutOfBoundsException, OutOfRangeException, OverflowException, ParentIterator, RangeException, RecursiveArrayIterator, RecursiveCachingIterator, RecursiveDirectoryIterator, RecursiveFilterIterator, RecursiveIteratorIterator, RecursiveRegexIterator, RecursiveTreeIterator, RegexIterator, RuntimeException, SplDoublyLinkedList, SplFileInfo, SplFileObject, SplFixedArray, SplHeap, SplMinHeap, SplMaxHeap, SplObjectStorage, SplPriorityQueue, SplQueue, SplStack, SplTempFileObject, UnderflowException, UnexpectedValueException  


standard
Dynamic Library Support  enabled  
Internal Sendmail Support for Windows  enabled  

Directive Local Value Master Value
assert.active 1 1
assert.bail 0 0
assert.callback no value no value
assert.quiet_eval 0 0
assert.warning 1 1
auto_detect_line_endings 0 0
default_socket_timeout 60 60
from no value no value
safe_mode_allowed_env_vars PHP_ PHP_
safe_mode_protected_env_vars LD_LIBRARY_PATH LD_LIBRARY_PATH
url_rewriter.tags a=href,area=href,frame=src,input=src,form=fakeentry a=href,area=href,frame=src,input=src,form=fakeentry
user_agent no value no value


tidy
Tidy support enabled
libTidy Release  25 March 2009  
Extension Version  2.0 ($Id: tidy.c 306939 2011-01-01 02:19:59Z felipe $)  

Directive Local Value Master Value
tidy.clean_output no value no value
tidy.default_config no value no value


tokenizer
Tokenizer Support  enabled  


wddx
WDDX Support enabled
WDDX Session Serializer  enabled  


xml
XML Support  active  
XML Namespace Support  active  
libxml2 Version  2.7.7  


xmlreader
XMLReader  enabled  


xmlwriter
XMLWriter  enabled  


zip
Zip  enabled  
Extension Version  $Id: php_zip.c 308107 2011-02-07 16:20:16Z pajoye $  
Zip version  1.9.1  
Libzip version  0.9.0  


zlib
ZLib Support  enabled  
Stream Wrapper support  compress.zlib://  
Stream Filter support  zlib.inflate, zlib.deflate  
Compiled Version  1.2.5  
Linked Version  1.2.5  

Directive Local Value Master Value
zlib.output_compression Off Off
zlib.output_compression_level -1 -1
zlib.output_handler no value no value


Additional Modules
Module Name


Environment
Variable Value
ALLUSERSPROFILE  C:\ProgramData  
APPDATA  C:\Windows\system32\config\systemprofile\AppData\Roaming  
CommonProgramFiles  C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files  
CommonProgramFiles(x86)  C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files  
CommonProgramW6432  C:\Program Files\Common Files  
COMPUTERNAME    
ComSpec  C:\Windows\system32\cmd.exe  
FP_NO_HOST_CHECK  NO  
lib  C:\Program Files\SQLXML 4.0\bin\  
LOCALAPPDATA  C:\Windows\system32\config\systemprofile\AppData\Local  
NUMBER_OF_PROCESSORS  1  
OS  Windows_NT  
Path  C:\Program Files (x86)\Parallels\Parallels Tools\Applications;C:\Windows\system32;C:\Windows;C:\Windows\System32\Wbem;C:\Windows\System32\WindowsPowerShell\v1.0\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft SQL Server\80\Tools\Binn\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft SQL Server\90\DTS\Binn\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft SQL Server\90\Tools\binn\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft SQL Server\90\Tools\Binn\VSShell\Common7\IDE\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Visual Studio 8\Common7\IDE\PrivateAssemblies\;C:\php;C:\Program Files (x86)\WinSCP\;  
PATHEXT  .COM;.EXE;.BAT;.CMD;.VBS;.VBE;.JS;.JSE;.WSF;.WSH;.MSC  
PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE  x86  
PROCESSOR_ARCHITEW6432  AMD64  
PROCESSOR_IDENTIFIER  Intel64 Family 6 Model 44 Stepping 2, GenuineIntel  
PROCESSOR_LEVEL  6  
PROCESSOR_REVISION  2c02  
ProgramData  C:\ProgramData  
ProgramFiles  C:\Program Files (x86)  
ProgramFiles(x86)  C:\Program Files (x86)  
ProgramW6432  C:\Program Files  
PSModulePath  C:\Windows\system32\WindowsPowerShell\v1.0\Modules\  
PUBLIC  C:\Users\Public  
SystemDrive  C:  
SystemRoot  C:\Windows  
TEMP  C:\Windows\TEMP  
TMP  C:\Windows\TEMP  
USERDOMAIN  WORKGROUP  
USERNAME  $  
USERPROFILE  C:\Windows\system32\config\systemprofile  
windir  C:\Windows  
HTTP_CONNECTION  Keep-Alive  
HTTP_ACCEPT  image/jpeg, image/gif, image/pjpeg, application/x-ms-application, application/xaml+xml, application/x-ms-xbap, */*  
HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODING  gzip, deflate  
HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE  en-US  
HTTP_HOST  
HTTP_USER_AGENT  Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 8.0; Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; Trident/4.0; SLCC2; .NET CLR 2.0.50727; .NET CLR 3.5.30729; .NET CLR 3.0.30729)  
APP_POOL_ID  ebayimport  
AUTH_TYPE  no value  
AUTH_PASSWORD  no value  
AUTH_USER  no value  
CERT_COOKIE  no value  
CERT_FLAGS  no value  
CERT_ISSUER  no value  
CERT_SERIALNUMBER  no value  
CERT_SUBJECT  no value  
CONTENT_LENGTH  0  
CONTENT_TYPE  no value  
GATEWAY_INTERFACE  CGI/1.1  
HTTPS  off  
HTTPS_KEYSIZE  no value  
HTTPS_SECRETKEYSIZE  no value  
HTTPS_SERVER_ISSUER  no value  
HTTPS_SERVER_SUBJECT  no value  
INSTANCE_ID  12  
LOCAL_ADDR  
LOGON_USER  no value  
PATH_TRANSLATED  
QUERY_STRING  no value  
REMOTE_ADDR  
REMOTE_HOST  
REMOTE_USER  no value  
REQUEST_METHOD  GET  
SCRIPT_NAME  /  
SERVER_NAME  
SERVER_PORT  80  
SERVER_PORT_SECURE  0  
SERVER_PROTOCOL  HTTP/1.1  
SERVER_SOFTWARE  Microsoft-IIS/7.5  
UNMAPPED_REMOTE_USER  no value  
ORIG_PATH_INFO  /  
SCRIPT_FILENAME  


PHP Variables
Variable Value
_SERVER["ALLUSERSPROFILE"] C:\ProgramData
_SERVER["APPDATA"] C:\Windows\system32\config\systemprofile\AppData\Roaming
_SERVER["CommonProgramFiles"] C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files
_SERVER["CommonProgramFiles(x86)"] C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files
_SERVER["CommonProgramW6432"] C:\Program Files\Common Files
_SERVER["COMPUTERNAME"]  
_SERVER["ComSpec"] C:\Windows\system32\cmd.exe
_SERVER["FP_NO_HOST_CHECK"] NO
_SERVER["lib"] C:\Program Files\SQLXML 4.0\bin\
_SERVER["LOCALAPPDATA"] C:\Windows\system32\config\systemprofile\AppData\Local
_SERVER["NUMBER_OF_PROCESSORS"] 1
_SERVER["OS"] Windows_NT
_SERVER["Path"] C:\Program Files (x86)\Parallels\Parallels Tools\Applications;C:\Windows\system32;C:\Windows;C:\Windows\System32\Wbem;C:\Windows\System32\WindowsPowerShell\v1.0\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft SQL Server\80\Tools\Binn\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft SQL Server\90\DTS\Binn\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft SQL Server\90\Tools\binn\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft SQL Server\90\Tools\Binn\VSShell\Common7\IDE\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Visual Studio 8\Common7\IDE\PrivateAssemblies\;C:\php;C:\Program Files (x86)\WinSCP\;
_SERVER["PATHEXT"] .COM;.EXE;.BAT;.CMD;.VBS;.VBE;.JS;.JSE;.WSF;.WSH;.MSC
_SERVER["PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE"] x86
_SERVER["PROCESSOR_ARCHITEW6432"] AMD64
_SERVER["PROCESSOR_IDENTIFIER"] Intel64 Family 6 Model 44 Stepping 2, GenuineIntel
_SERVER["PROCESSOR_LEVEL"] 6
_SERVER["PROCESSOR_REVISION"] 2c02
_SERVER["ProgramData"] C:\ProgramData
_SERVER["ProgramFiles"] C:\Program Files (x86)
_SERVER["ProgramFiles(x86)"] C:\Program Files (x86)
_SERVER["ProgramW6432"] C:\Program Files
_SERVER["PSModulePath"] C:\Windows\system32\WindowsPowerShell\v1.0\Modules\
_SERVER["PUBLIC"] C:\Users\Public
_SERVER["SystemDrive"] C:
_SERVER["SystemRoot"] C:\Windows
_SERVER["TEMP"] C:\Windows\TEMP
_SERVER["TMP"] C:\Windows\TEMP
_SERVER["USERDOMAIN"] WORKGROUP
_SERVER["USERNAME"] $
_SERVER["USERPROFILE"] C:\Windows\system32\config\systemprofile
_SERVER["windir"] C:\Windows
_SERVER["HTTP_CONNECTION"] Keep-Alive
_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT"] image/jpeg, image/gif, image/pjpeg, application/x-ms-application, application/xaml+xml, application/x-ms-xbap, */*
_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODING"] gzip, deflate
_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE"] en-US
_SERVER["HTTP_HOST"] ebayimport.imagesretrospective.com
_SERVER["HTTP_USER_AGENT"] Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 8.0; Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; Trident/4.0; SLCC2; .NET CLR 2.0.50727; .NET CLR 3.5.30729; .NET CLR 3.0.30729)
_SERVER["APP_POOL_ID"] ebayimport
_SERVER["AUTH_TYPE"] no value
_SERVER["AUTH_PASSWORD"] no value
_SERVER["AUTH_USER"] no value
_SERVER["CERT_COOKIE"] no value
_SERVER["CERT_FLAGS"] no value
_SERVER["CERT_ISSUER"] no value
_SERVER["CERT_SERIALNUMBER"] no value
_SERVER["CERT_SUBJECT"] no value
_SERVER["CONTENT_LENGTH"] 0
_SERVER["CONTENT_TYPE"] no value
_SERVER["GATEWAY_INTERFACE"] CGI/1.1
_SERVER["HTTPS"] off
_SERVER["HTTPS_KEYSIZE"] no value
_SERVER["HTTPS_SECRETKEYSIZE"] no value
_SERVER["HTTPS_SERVER_ISSUER"] no value
_SERVER["HTTPS_SERVER_SUBJECT"] no value
_SERVER["INSTANCE_ID"] 12
_SERVER["LOCAL_ADDR"]
_SERVER["LOGON_USER"] no value
_SERVER["PATH_TRANSLATED"]  
_SERVER["QUERY_STRING"] no value
_SERVER["REMOTE_ADDR"]
_SERVER["REMOTE_HOST"]
_SERVER["REMOTE_USER"] no value
_SERVER["REQUEST_METHOD"] GET
_SERVER["SCRIPT_NAME"] /
_SERVER["SERVER_NAME"]
_SERVER["SERVER_PORT"] 80
_SERVER["SERVER_PORT_SECURE"] 0
_SERVER["SERVER_PROTOCOL"] HTTP/1.1
_SERVER["SERVER_SOFTWARE"] Microsoft-IIS/7.5
_SERVER["UNMAPPED_REMOTE_USER"] no value
_SERVER["ORIG_PATH_INFO"]
_SERVER["SCRIPT_FILENAME"]  
_SERVER["PHP_SELF"]
_SERVER["REQUEST_TIME"] 1304613558


PHP License
This program is free software; you can redistribute it and/or modify it under the terms of the PHP License as published by the PHP Group and included in the distribution in the file: LICENSE

This program is distributed in the hope that it will be useful, but WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY; without even the implied warranty of MERCHANTABILITY or FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.

If you did not receive a copy of the PHP license, or have any questions about PHP licensing, please contact license@php.net.
 


PHP Version 5.3.6 

System  Windows NT  6.1 build 7601 (Unknow Windows version Standard Edition Service Pack 1) i586  
Build Date  Mar 17 2011 10:46:06  
Compiler  MSVC9 (Visual C++ 2008)  
Architecture  x86  
Configure Command  cscript /nologo configure.js "--enable-snapshot-build" "--enable-debug-pack" "--disable-zts" "--disable-isapi" "--disable-nsapi" "--without-mssql" "--without-pdo-mssql" "--without-pi3web" "--with-pdo-oci=D:\php-sdk\oracle\instantclient10\sdk,shared" "--with-oci8=D:\php-sdk\oracle\instantclient10\sdk,shared" "--with-oci8-11g=D:\php-sdk\oracle\instantclient11\sdk,shared" "--with-enchant=shared" "--enable-object-out-dir=../obj/" "--enable-com-dotnet" "--with-mcrypt=static"  
Server API  CGI/FastCGI  
Virtual Directory Support  disabled  
Configuration File (php.ini) Path  C:\Windows  
Loaded Configuration File  C:\php\php.ini  
Scan this dir for additional .ini files  (none)  
Additional .ini files parsed  (none)  
PHP API  20090626  
PHP Extension  20090626  
Zend Extension  220090626  
Zend Extension Build  API220090626,NTS,VC9  
PHP Extension Build  API20090626,NTS,VC9  
Debug Build  no  
Thread Safety  disabled  
Zend Memory Manager  enabled  
Zend Multibyte Support  disabled  
IPv6 Support  enabled  
Registered PHP Streams  php, file, glob, data, http, ftp, zip, compress.zlib, https, ftps, phar  
Registered Stream Socket Transports  tcp, udp, ssl, sslv3, sslv2, tls  
Registered Stream Filters  convert.iconv.*, mcrypt.*, mdecrypt.*, string.rot13, string.toupper, string.tolower, string.strip_tags, convert.*, consumed, dechunk, zlib.*  

 This program makes use of the Zend Scripting Language Engine:
Zend Engine v2.3.0, Copyright (c) 1998-2011 Zend Technologies
 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PHP Credits

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Configuration
bcmath
BCMath support  enabled  

Directive Local Value Master Value 
bcmath.scale 0 0 


calendar
Calendar support  enabled  


cgi-fcgi
Directive Local Value Master Value 
cgi.check_shebang_line 1 1 
cgi.discard_path 0 0 
cgi.fix_pathinfo 1 1 
cgi.force_redirect 0 0 
cgi.nph 0 0 
cgi.redirect_status_env no value no value 
cgi.rfc2616_headers 0 0 
fastcgi.impersonate 1 1 
fastcgi.logging 1 1 


com_dotnet
COM support enabled 
DCOM support disabled 
.Net support enabled 

Directive Local Value Master Value 
com.allow_dcom 0 0 
com.autoregister_casesensitive 1 1 
com.autoregister_typelib 0 0 
com.autoregister_verbose 0 0 
com.code_page no value no value 
com.typelib_file no value no value 


Core
PHP Version  5.3.6  

Directive Local Value Master Value 
allow_call_time_pass_reference Off Off 
allow_url_fopen On On 
allow_url_include Off Off 
always_populate_raw_post_data Off Off 
arg_separator.input & & 
arg_separator.output & & 
asp_tags Off Off 
auto_append_file no value no value 
auto_globals_jit On On 
auto_prepend_file no value no value 
browscap no value no value 
default_charset no value no value 
default_mimetype text/html text/html 
define_syslog_variables Off Off 
disable_classes no value no value 
disable_functions no value no value 
display_errors On On 
display_startup_errors On On 
doc_root no value no value 
docref_ext no value no value 
docref_root no value no value 
enable_dl Off Off 
error_append_string no value no value 
error_log no value no value 
error_prepend_string no value no value 
error_reporting 32767 32767 
exit_on_timeout Off Off 
expose_php On On 
extension_dir C:\php\ext C:\php\ext 
file_uploads On On 
highlight.bg #FFFFFF #FFFFFF 
highlight.comment #FF8000 #FF8000 
highlight.default #0000BB #0000BB 
highlight.html #000000 #000000 
highlight.keyword #007700 #007700 
highlight.string #DD0000 #DD0000 
html_errors On On 
ignore_repeated_errors Off Off 
ignore_repeated_source Off Off 
ignore_user_abort Off Off 
implicit_flush Off Off 
include_path .;C:\php\pear .;C:\php\pear 
log_errors On On 
log_errors_max_len 1024 1024 
magic_quotes_gpc Off Off 
magic_quotes_runtime Off Off 
magic_quotes_sybase Off Off 
mail.add_x_header On On 
mail.force_extra_parameters no value no value 
mail.log no value no value 
max_execution_time 30 30 
max_file_uploads 20 20 
max_input_nesting_level 64 64 
max_input_time 60 60 
memory_limit 128M 128M 
open_basedir no value no value 
output_buffering 4096 4096 
output_handler no value no value 
post_max_size 8M 8M 
precision 14 14 
realpath_cache_size 16K 16K 
realpath_cache_ttl 120 120 
register_argc_argv Off Off 
register_globals Off Off 
register_long_arrays Off Off 
report_memleaks On On 
report_zend_debug On On 
request_order GP GP 
safe_mode Off Off 
safe_mode_exec_dir no value no value 
safe_mode_gid Off Off 
safe_mode_include_dir no value no value 
sendmail_from no value no value 
sendmail_path no value no value 
serialize_precision 17 17 
short_open_tag On On 
SMTP localhost localhost 
smtp_port 25 25 
sql.safe_mode Off Off 
track_errors On On 
unserialize_callback_func no value no value 
upload_max_filesize 2M 2M 
upload_tmp_dir no value no value 
user_dir no value no value 
user_ini.cache_ttl 300 300 
user_ini.filename .user.ini .user.ini 
variables_order GPCS GPCS 
xmlrpc_error_number 0 0 
xmlrpc_errors Off Off 
y2k_compliance On On 
zend.enable_gc On On 


ctype
ctype functions  enabled  


curl
cURL support  enabled  
cURL Information  7.21.2  
Age  3  
Features  
AsynchDNS  Yes  
Debug  No  
GSS-Negotiate  No  
IDN  No  
IPv6  Yes  
Largefile  Yes  
NTLM  Yes  
SPNEGO  No  
SSL  Yes  
SSPI  Yes  
krb4  No  
libz  Yes  
CharConv  No  
Protocols  dict, file, ftp, ftps, gopher, http, https, imap, imaps, ldap, pop3, pop3s, rtsp, scp, sftp, smtp, smtps, telnet, tftp  
Host  i386-pc-win32  
SSL Version  OpenSSL/0.9.8r  
ZLib Version  1.2.3  
libSSH Version  libssh2/1.2.7  


date
date/time support  enabled  
"Olson" Timezone Database Version  2011.4  
Timezone Database  internal  

Warning: phpinfo() [function.phpinfo]: It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. You are *required* to use the date.timezone setting or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected 'America/Denver' for '-6.0/DST' 
 Default timezone  America/Denver  

Directive Local Value Master Value 
date.default_latitude 31.7667 31.7667 
date.default_longitude 35.2333 35.2333 
date.sunrise_zenith 90.583333 90.583333 
date.sunset_zenith 90.583333 90.583333 
date.timezone no value no value 


dom
DOM/XML  enabled  
DOM/XML API Version  20031129  
libxml Version  2.7.7  
HTML Support  enabled  
XPath Support  enabled  
XPointer Support  enabled  
Schema Support  enabled  
RelaxNG Support  enabled  


ereg
Regex Library  Bundled library enabled  


filter
Input Validation and Filtering  enabled  
Revision  $Revision: 306939 $  

Directive Local Value Master Value 
filter.default unsafe_raw unsafe_raw 
filter.default_flags no value no value 


ftp
FTP support  enabled  


gd
GD Support  enabled  
GD Version  bundled (2.0.34 compatible)  
FreeType Support  enabled  
FreeType Linkage  with freetype  
FreeType Version  2.4.3  
GIF Read Support  enabled  
GIF Create Support  enabled  
JPEG Support  enabled  
libJPEG Version  6b  
PNG Support  enabled  
libPNG Version  1.2.44  
WBMP Support  enabled  
XBM Support  enabled  

Directive Local Value Master Value 
gd.jpeg_ignore_warning 0 0 


hash
hash support  enabled  
Hashing Engines  md2 md4 md5 sha1 sha224 sha256 sha384 sha512 ripemd128 ripemd160 ripemd256 ripemd320 whirlpool tiger128,3 tiger160,3 tiger192,3 tiger128,4 tiger160,4 tiger192,4 snefru snefru256 gost adler32 crc32 crc32b salsa10 salsa20 haval128,3 haval160,3 haval192,3 haval224,3 haval256,3 haval128,4 haval160,4 haval192,4 haval224,4 haval256,4 haval128,5 haval160,5 haval192,5 haval224,5 haval256,5  


iconv
iconv support  enabled  
iconv implementation  "libiconv"  
iconv library version  1.11  

Directive Local Value Master Value 
iconv.input_encoding ISO-8859-1 ISO-8859-1 
iconv.internal_encoding ISO-8859-1 ISO-8859-1 
iconv.output_encoding ISO-8859-1 ISO-8859-1 


json
json support  enabled  
json version  1.2.1  


libxml
libXML support  active  
libXML Compiled Version  2.7.7  
libXML Loaded Version  20707  
libXML streams  enabled  


mcrypt
mcrypt support enabled 
mcrypt_filter support enabled 
Version  2.5.8  
Api No  20021217  
Supported ciphers  cast-128 gost rijndael-128 twofish cast-256 loki97 rijndael-192 saferplus wake blowfish-compat des rijndael-256 serpent xtea blowfish enigma rc2 tripledes arcfour  
Supported modes  cbc cfb ctr ecb ncfb nofb ofb stream  

Directive Local Value Master Value 
mcrypt.algorithms_dir no value no value 
mcrypt.modes_dir no value no value 


mhash
MHASH support  Enabled  
MHASH API Version  Emulated Support  


mysqlnd
mysqlnd enabled 
Version  mysqlnd 5.0.8-dev - 20102224 - $Revision: 308673 $  
Compression  supported  
SSL  supported  
Command buffer size  4096  
Read buffer size  32768  
Read timeout  31536000  
Collecting statistics  Yes  
Collecting memory statistics  Yes  
Tracing  n/a  

Client statistics  
bytes_sent  0  
bytes_received  0  
packets_sent  0  
packets_received  0  
protocol_overhead_in  0  
protocol_overhead_out  0  
bytes_received_ok_packet  0  
bytes_received_eof_packet  0  
bytes_received_rset_header_packet  0  
bytes_received_rset_field_meta_packet  0  
bytes_received_rset_row_packet  0  
bytes_received_prepare_response_packet  0  
bytes_received_change_user_packet  0  
packets_sent_command  0  
packets_received_ok  0  
packets_received_eof  0  
packets_received_rset_header  0  
packets_received_rset_field_meta  0  
packets_received_rset_row  0  
packets_received_prepare_response  0  
packets_received_change_user  0  
result_set_queries  0  
non_result_set_queries  0  
no_index_used  0  
bad_index_used  0  
slow_queries  0  
buffered_sets  0  
unbuffered_sets  0  
ps_buffered_sets  0  
ps_unbuffered_sets  0  
flushed_normal_sets  0  
flushed_ps_sets  0  
ps_prepared_never_executed  0  
ps_prepared_once_executed  0  
rows_fetched_from_server_normal  0  
rows_fetched_from_server_ps  0  
rows_buffered_from_client_normal  0  
rows_buffered_from_client_ps  0  
rows_fetched_from_client_normal_buffered  0  
rows_fetched_from_client_normal_unbuffered  0  
rows_fetched_from_client_ps_buffered  0  
rows_fetched_from_client_ps_unbuffered  0  
rows_fetched_from_client_ps_cursor  0  
rows_affected_normal  0  
rows_affected_ps  0  
rows_skipped_normal  0  
rows_skipped_ps  0  
copy_on_write_saved  0  
copy_on_write_performed  0  
command_buffer_too_small  0  
connect_success  0  
connect_failure  0  
connection_reused  0  
reconnect  0  
pconnect_success  0  
active_connections  0  
active_persistent_connections  0  
explicit_close  0  
implicit_close  0  
disconnect_close  0  
in_middle_of_command_close  0  
explicit_free_result  0  
implicit_free_result  0  
explicit_stmt_close  0  
implicit_stmt_close  0  
mem_emalloc_count  0  
mem_emalloc_amount  0  
mem_ecalloc_count  0  
mem_ecalloc_amount  0  
mem_erealloc_count  0  
mem_erealloc_amount  0  
mem_efree_count  0  
mem_efree_amount  0  
mem_malloc_count  0  
mem_malloc_amount  0  
mem_calloc_count  0  
mem_calloc_amount  0  
mem_realloc_count  0  
mem_realloc_amount  0  
mem_free_count  0  
mem_free_amount  0  
mem_estrndup_count  0  
mem_strndup_count  0  
mem_estndup_count  0  
mem_strdup_count  0  
proto_text_fetched_null  0  
proto_text_fetched_bit  0  
proto_text_fetched_tinyint  0  
proto_text_fetched_short  0  
proto_text_fetched_int24  0  
proto_text_fetched_int  0  
proto_text_fetched_bigint  0  
proto_text_fetched_decimal  0  
proto_text_fetched_float  0  
proto_text_fetched_double  0  
proto_text_fetched_date  0  
proto_text_fetched_year  0  
proto_text_fetched_time  0  
proto_text_fetched_datetime  0  
proto_text_fetched_timestamp  0  
proto_text_fetched_string  0  
proto_text_fetched_blob  0  
proto_text_fetched_enum  0  
proto_text_fetched_set  0  
proto_text_fetched_geometry  0  
proto_text_fetched_other  0  
proto_binary_fetched_null  0  
proto_binary_fetched_bit  0  
proto_binary_fetched_tinyint  0  
proto_binary_fetched_short  0  
proto_binary_fetched_int24  0  
proto_binary_fetched_int  0  
proto_binary_fetched_bigint  0  
proto_binary_fetched_decimal  0  
proto_binary_fetched_float  0  
proto_binary_fetched_double  0  
proto_binary_fetched_date  0  
proto_binary_fetched_year  0  
proto_binary_fetched_time  0  
proto_binary_fetched_datetime  0  
proto_binary_fetched_timestamp  0  
proto_binary_fetched_string  0  
proto_binary_fetched_blob  0  
proto_binary_fetched_enum  0  
proto_binary_fetched_set  0  
proto_binary_fetched_geometry  0  
proto_binary_fetched_other  0  
init_command_executed_count  0  
init_command_failed_count  0  
com_quit  0  
com_init_db  0  
com_query  0  
com_field_list  0  
com_create_db  0  
com_drop_db  0  
com_refresh  0  
com_shutdown  0  
com_statistics  0  
com_process_info  0  
com_connect  0  
com_process_kill  0  
com_debug  0  
com_ping  0  
com_time  0  
com_delayed_insert  0  
com_change_user  0  
com_binlog_dump  0  
com_table_dump  0  
com_connect_out  0  
com_register_slave  0  
com_stmt_prepare  0  
com_stmt_execute  0  
com_stmt_send_long_data  0  
com_stmt_close  0  
com_stmt_reset  0  
com_stmt_set_option  0  
com_stmt_fetch  0  
com_deamon  0  
bytes_received_real_data_normal  0  
bytes_received_real_data_ps  0  


odbc
ODBC Support enabled 
Active Persistent Links  0  
Active Links  0  
ODBC library  Win32  

Directive Local Value Master Value 
odbc.allow_persistent On On 
odbc.check_persistent On On 
odbc.default_cursortype Static cursor Static cursor 
odbc.default_db no value no value 
odbc.default_pw no value no value 
odbc.default_user no value no value 
odbc.defaultbinmode return as is return as is 
odbc.defaultlrl return up to 4096 bytes return up to 4096 bytes 
odbc.max_links Unlimited Unlimited 
odbc.max_persistent Unlimited Unlimited 


openssl
OpenSSL support  enabled  
OpenSSL Library Version  OpenSSL 0.9.8r 8 Feb 2011  
OpenSSL Header Version  OpenSSL 0.9.8r 8 Feb 2011  


pcre
PCRE (Perl Compatible Regular Expressions) Support  enabled  
PCRE Library Version  8.11 2010-12-10  

Directive Local Value Master Value 
pcre.backtrack_limit 100000 100000 
pcre.recursion_limit 100000 100000 


PDO
PDO support enabled 
PDO drivers  odbc  


PDO_ODBC
PDO Driver for ODBC (Win32) enabled 
ODBC Connection Pooling  Enabled, strict matching  


Phar
Phar: PHP Archive support enabled 
Phar EXT version  2.0.1  
Phar API version  1.1.1  
SVN revision  $Revision: 307915 $  
Phar-based phar archives  enabled  
Tar-based phar archives  enabled  
ZIP-based phar archives  enabled  
gzip compression  enabled  
bzip2 compression  disabled (install pecl/bz2)  
OpenSSL support  enabled  

Phar based on pear/PHP_Archive, original concept by Davey Shafik.
Phar fully realized by Gregory Beaver and Marcus Boerger.
Portions of tar implementation Copyright (c) 2003-2009 Tim Kientzle. 

Directive Local Value Master Value 
phar.cache_list no value no value 
phar.readonly On On 
phar.require_hash On On 


Reflection
Reflection enabled 
Version  $Revision: 307971 $  


session
Session Support  enabled  
Registered save handlers  files user  
Registered serializer handlers  php php_binary wddx  

Directive Local Value Master Value 
session.auto_start Off Off 
session.bug_compat_42 On On 
session.bug_compat_warn On On 
session.cache_expire 180 180 
session.cache_limiter nocache nocache 
session.cookie_domain no value no value 
session.cookie_httponly Off Off 
session.cookie_lifetime 0 0 
session.cookie_path / / 
session.cookie_secure Off Off 
session.entropy_file no value no value 
session.entropy_length 0 0 
session.gc_divisor 1000 1000 
session.gc_maxlifetime 1440 1440 
session.gc_probability 1 1 
session.hash_bits_per_character 5 5 
session.hash_function 0 0 
session.name PHPSESSID PHPSESSID 
session.referer_check no value no value 
session.save_handler files files 
session.save_path no value no value 
session.serialize_handler php php 
session.use_cookies On On 
session.use_only_cookies On On 
session.use_trans_sid 0 0 


SimpleXML
Simplexml support enabled 
Revision  $Revision: 308262 $  
Schema support  enabled  


sockets
Sockets Support  enabled  


SPL
SPL support enabled 
Interfaces  Countable, OuterIterator, RecursiveIterator, SeekableIterator, SplObserver, SplSubject  
Classes  AppendIterator, ArrayIterator, ArrayObject, BadFunctionCallException, BadMethodCallException, CachingIterator, DirectoryIterator, DomainException, EmptyIterator, FilesystemIterator, FilterIterator, GlobIterator, InfiniteIterator, InvalidArgumentException, IteratorIterator, LengthException, LimitIterator, LogicException, MultipleIterator, NoRewindIterator, OutOfBoundsException, OutOfRangeException, OverflowException, ParentIterator, RangeException, RecursiveArrayIterator, RecursiveCachingIterator, RecursiveDirectoryIterator, RecursiveFilterIterator, RecursiveIteratorIterator, RecursiveRegexIterator, RecursiveTreeIterator, RegexIterator, RuntimeException, SplDoublyLinkedList, SplFileInfo, SplFileObject, SplFixedArray, SplHeap, SplMinHeap, SplMaxHeap, SplObjectStorage, SplPriorityQueue, SplQueue, SplStack, SplTempFileObject, UnderflowException, UnexpectedValueException  


standard
Dynamic Library Support  enabled  
Internal Sendmail Support for Windows  enabled  

Directive Local Value Master Value 
assert.active 1 1 
assert.bail 0 0 
assert.callback no value no value 
assert.quiet_eval 0 0 
assert.warning 1 1 
auto_detect_line_endings 0 0 
default_socket_timeout 60 60 
from no value no value 
safe_mode_allowed_env_vars PHP_ PHP_ 
safe_mode_protected_env_vars LD_LIBRARY_PATH LD_LIBRARY_PATH 
url_rewriter.tags a=href,area=href,frame=src,input=src,form=fakeentry a=href,area=href,frame=src,input=src,form=fakeentry 
user_agent no value no value 


tidy
Tidy support enabled 
libTidy Release  25 March 2009  
Extension Version  2.0 ($Id: tidy.c 306939 2011-01-01 02:19:59Z felipe $)  

Directive Local Value Master Value 
tidy.clean_output no value no value 
tidy.default_config no value no value 


tokenizer
Tokenizer Support  enabled  


wddx
WDDX Support enabled 
WDDX Session Serializer  enabled  


xml
XML Support  active  
XML Namespace Support  active  
libxml2 Version  2.7.7  


xmlreader
XMLReader  enabled  


xmlwriter
XMLWriter  enabled  


zip
Zip  enabled  
Extension Version  $Id: php_zip.c 308107 2011-02-07 16:20:16Z pajoye $  
Zip version  1.9.1  
Libzip version  0.9.0  


zlib
ZLib Support  enabled  
Stream Wrapper support  compress.zlib://  
Stream Filter support  zlib.inflate, zlib.deflate  
Compiled Version  1.2.5  
Linked Version  1.2.5  

Directive Local Value Master Value 
zlib.output_compression Off Off 
zlib.output_compression_level -1 -1 
zlib.output_handler no value no value 


Additional Modules
Module Name 


Environment
Variable Value 
ALLUSERSPROFILE  C:\ProgramData  
APPDATA  C:\Windows\system32\config\systemprofile\AppData\Roaming  
CommonProgramFiles  C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files  
CommonProgramFiles(x86)  C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files  
CommonProgramW6432  C:\Program Files\Common Files  
COMPUTERNAME    
ComSpec  C:\Windows\system32\cmd.exe  
FP_NO_HOST_CHECK  NO  
lib  C:\Program Files\SQLXML 4.0\bin\  
LOCALAPPDATA  C:\Windows\system32\config\systemprofile\AppData\Local  
NUMBER_OF_PROCESSORS  1  
OS  Windows_NT  
Path  C:\Program Files (x86)\Parallels\Parallels Tools\Applications;C:\Windows\system32;C:\Windows;C:\Windows\System32\Wbem;C:\Windows\System32\WindowsPowerShell\v1.0\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft SQL Server\80\Tools\Binn\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft SQL Server\90\DTS\Binn\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft SQL Server\90\Tools\binn\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft SQL Server\90\Tools\Binn\VSShell\Common7\IDE\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Visual Studio 8\Common7\IDE\PrivateAssemblies\;C:\php;C:\Program Files (x86)\WinSCP\;  
PATHEXT  .COM;.EXE;.BAT;.CMD;.VBS;.VBE;.JS;.JSE;.WSF;.WSH;.MSC  
PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE  x86  
PROCESSOR_ARCHITEW6432  AMD64  
PROCESSOR_IDENTIFIER  Intel64 Family 6 Model 44 Stepping 2, GenuineIntel  
PROCESSOR_LEVEL  6  
PROCESSOR_REVISION  2c02  
ProgramData  C:\ProgramData  
ProgramFiles  C:\Program Files (x86)  
ProgramFiles(x86)  C:\Program Files (x86)  
ProgramW6432  C:\Program Files  
PSModulePath  C:\Windows\system32\WindowsPowerShell\v1.0\Modules\  
PUBLIC  C:\Users\Public  
SystemDrive  C:  
SystemRoot  C:\Windows  
TEMP  C:\Windows\TEMP  
TMP  C:\Windows\TEMP  
USERDOMAIN  WORKGROUP  
USERNAME  $  
USERPROFILE  C:\Windows\system32\config\systemprofile  
windir  C:\Windows  
HTTP_CONNECTION  Keep-Alive  
HTTP_ACCEPT  image/jpeg, image/gif, image/pjpeg, application/x-ms-application, application/xaml+xml, application/x-ms-xbap, */*  
HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODING  gzip, deflate  
HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE  en-US  
HTTP_HOST  
HTTP_USER_AGENT  Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 8.0; Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; Trident/4.0; SLCC2; .NET CLR 2.0.50727; .NET CLR 3.5.30729; .NET CLR 3.0.30729)  
APP_POOL_ID  ebayimport  
AUTH_TYPE  no value  
AUTH_PASSWORD  no value  
AUTH_USER  no value  
CERT_COOKIE  no value  
CERT_FLAGS  no value  
CERT_ISSUER  no value  
CERT_SERIALNUMBER  no value  
CERT_SUBJECT  no value  
CONTENT_LENGTH  0  
CONTENT_TYPE  no value  
GATEWAY_INTERFACE  CGI/1.1  
HTTPS  off  
HTTPS_KEYSIZE  no value  
HTTPS_SECRETKEYSIZE  no value  
HTTPS_SERVER_ISSUER  no value  
HTTPS_SERVER_SUBJECT  no value  
INSTANCE_ID  12  
LOCAL_ADDR  
LOGON_USER  no value  
PATH_TRANSLATED  
QUERY_STRING  no value  
REMOTE_ADDR  
REMOTE_HOST  
REMOTE_USER  no value  
REQUEST_METHOD  GET  
SCRIPT_NAME  /  
SERVER_NAME  
SERVER_PORT  80  
SERVER_PORT_SECURE  0  
SERVER_PROTOCOL  HTTP/1.1  
SERVER_SOFTWARE  Microsoft-IIS/7.5  
UNMAPPED_REMOTE_USER  no value  
ORIG_PATH_INFO  /  
SCRIPT_FILENAME  


PHP Variables
Variable Value 
_SERVER["ALLUSERSPROFILE"] C:\ProgramData 
_SERVER["APPDATA"] C:\Windows\system32\config\systemprofile\AppData\Roaming 
_SERVER["CommonProgramFiles"] C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files 
_SERVER["CommonProgramFiles(x86)"] C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files 
_SERVER["CommonProgramW6432"] C:\Program Files\Common Files 
_SERVER["COMPUTERNAME"]  
_SERVER["ComSpec"] C:\Windows\system32\cmd.exe 
_SERVER["FP_NO_HOST_CHECK"] NO 
_SERVER["lib"] C:\Program Files\SQLXML 4.0\bin\ 
_SERVER["LOCALAPPDATA"] C:\Windows\system32\config\systemprofile\AppData\Local 
_SERVER["NUMBER_OF_PROCESSORS"] 1 
_SERVER["OS"] Windows_NT 
_SERVER["Path"] C:\Program Files (x86)\Parallels\Parallels Tools\Applications;C:\Windows\system32;C:\Windows;C:\Windows\System32\Wbem;C:\Windows\System32\WindowsPowerShell\v1.0\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft SQL Server\80\Tools\Binn\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft SQL Server\90\DTS\Binn\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft SQL Server\90\Tools\binn\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft SQL Server\90\Tools\Binn\VSShell\Common7\IDE\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Visual Studio 8\Common7\IDE\PrivateAssemblies\;C:\php;C:\Program Files (x86)\WinSCP\; 
_SERVER["PATHEXT"] .COM;.EXE;.BAT;.CMD;.VBS;.VBE;.JS;.JSE;.WSF;.WSH;.MSC 
_SERVER["PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE"] x86 
_SERVER["PROCESSOR_ARCHITEW6432"] AMD64 
_SERVER["PROCESSOR_IDENTIFIER"] Intel64 Family 6 Model 44 Stepping 2, GenuineIntel 
_SERVER["PROCESSOR_LEVEL"] 6 
_SERVER["PROCESSOR_REVISION"] 2c02 
_SERVER["ProgramData"] C:\ProgramData 
_SERVER["ProgramFiles"] C:\Program Files (x86) 
_SERVER["ProgramFiles(x86)"] C:\Program Files (x86) 
_SERVER["ProgramW6432"] C:\Program Files 
_SERVER["PSModulePath"] C:\Windows\system32\WindowsPowerShell\v1.0\Modules\ 
_SERVER["PUBLIC"] C:\Users\Public 
_SERVER["SystemDrive"] C: 
_SERVER["SystemRoot"] C:\Windows 
_SERVER["TEMP"] C:\Windows\TEMP 
_SERVER["TMP"] C:\Windows\TEMP 
_SERVER["USERDOMAIN"] WORKGROUP 
_SERVER["USERNAME"] $ 
_SERVER["USERPROFILE"] C:\Windows\system32\config\systemprofile 
_SERVER["windir"] C:\Windows 
_SERVER["HTTP_CONNECTION"] Keep-Alive 
_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT"] image/jpeg, image/gif, image/pjpeg, application/x-ms-application, application/xaml+xml, application/x-ms-xbap, */* 
_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODING"] gzip, deflate 
_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE"] en-US 
_SERVER["HTTP_HOST"] ebayimport.imagesretrospective.com 
_SERVER["HTTP_USER_AGENT"] Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 8.0; Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; Trident/4.0; SLCC2; .NET CLR 2.0.50727; .NET CLR 3.5.30729; .NET CLR 3.0.30729) 
_SERVER["APP_POOL_ID"] ebayimport 
_SERVER["AUTH_TYPE"] no value 
_SERVER["AUTH_PASSWORD"] no value 
_SERVER["AUTH_USER"] no value 
_SERVER["CERT_COOKIE"] no value 
_SERVER["CERT_FLAGS"] no value 
_SERVER["CERT_ISSUER"] no value 
_SERVER["CERT_SERIALNUMBER"] no value 
_SERVER["CERT_SUBJECT"] no value 
_SERVER["CONTENT_LENGTH"] 0 
_SERVER["CONTENT_TYPE"] no value 
_SERVER["GATEWAY_INTERFACE"] CGI/1.1 
_SERVER["HTTPS"] off 
_SERVER["HTTPS_KEYSIZE"] no value 
_SERVER["HTTPS_SECRETKEYSIZE"] no value 
_SERVER["HTTPS_SERVER_ISSUER"] no value 
_SERVER["HTTPS_SERVER_SUBJECT"] no value 
_SERVER["INSTANCE_ID"] 12 
_SERVER["LOCAL_ADDR"] 
_SERVER["LOGON_USER"] no value 
_SERVER["PATH_TRANSLATED"]  
_SERVER["QUERY_STRING"] no value 
_SERVER["REMOTE_ADDR"] 
_SERVER["REMOTE_HOST"] 
_SERVER["REMOTE_USER"] no value 
_SERVER["REQUEST_METHOD"] GET 
_SERVER["SCRIPT_NAME"] / 
_SERVER["SERVER_NAME"] 
_SERVER["SERVER_PORT"] 80 
_SERVER["SERVER_PORT_SECURE"] 0 
_SERVER["SERVER_PROTOCOL"] HTTP/1.1 
_SERVER["SERVER_SOFTWARE"] Microsoft-IIS/7.5 
_SERVER["UNMAPPED_REMOTE_USER"] no value 
_SERVER["ORIG_PATH_INFO"] 
_SERVER["SCRIPT_FILENAME"]  
_SERVER["PHP_SELF"] 
_SERVER["REQUEST_TIME"] 1304613558 


PHP License
This program is free software; you can redistribute it and/or modify it under the terms of the PHP License as published by the PHP Group and included in the distribution in the file: LICENSE 

This program is distributed in the hope that it will be useful, but WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY; without even the implied warranty of MERCHANTABILITY or FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. 

If you did not receive a copy of the PHP license, or have any questions about PHP licensing, please contact license@php.net.

Open in new window

0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 35700558
thanks
0
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 35701122
That is strange looking phpinfo().  Did you test the solution you accepted?  It seems to me that it would not create the right output since PHP_SELF seems to be missing, too.
0
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 35701406
'PHP_SELF' is the next to the last thing in the '_SERVER' section.
0