?
Solved

how to find unread calendar items

Posted on 2011-05-05
3
Medium Priority
?
564 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
How to find unread calendar items
0
Comment
Question by:McKoolHelp
3 Comments
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:Neil Russell
ID: 35700397
There is no UNREAD calendar items. A calendar shows all items in the week/month view. You dont have to OPEN it to READ it.
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Brian Gee earned 2000 total points
ID: 35700421
First click the Calendar to get it in view.

Go to Tools > Find > Advanced Find. Click the More Choices tab and then select the check box that says Only items that are: and make sure unread is the selection in the corresponding dropdown box. Click Find Now afterward.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:McKoolHelp
ID: 35700975
Thank you!
0