Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Need a utility that will tell me what websites a person goes to using Mozilla Firefox & how much time is spent on each individual website

Posted on 2011-05-05
3
Medium Priority
?
320 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-06
Need a utility that will tell me what websites a person goes to using Mozilla Firefox & how much time is spent on each individual website.
I need to be able to monitor this internet usage on a user’s Windows XP laptop that is part of my company’s Server 2003 Active directory domain.

I have found lots of software and utilities that can do this for Internet Explorer, but haven't yet found a program or utility that can do this for Mozilla Firefox.

This software needs to be compatible with Windows XP and with Server 2003 for Small Business Server (if three is a component that needs to be installed on the server).

Please tell me exactly where on the internet I can download such a utility from.
0
Comment
Question by:Knowledgeable
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
jeffiepoo earned 1000 total points
ID: 35701966
This might work for you. Let me know what you think:

http://www.any-web-protection.com/firefox-monitoring-software.html
0
 

Author Comment

by:Knowledgeable
ID: 35702285
Does anyone else know of any other programs or utilities that can do this?
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:amit_10
amit_10 earned 1000 total points
ID: 35703517
try this utility this can solve your purpose


WFilter Enterprise - Internet monitoring and filtering software
at

http://www.imfirewall.com/en/download_trial.htm
0