[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

How to use infopath form on SharePoint online

Posted on 2011-05-05
4
Medium Priority
?
320 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I have created on form using Infopath form 2010 on my local PC. And now i want to use that form on one of my team site of BPOS i.e on my SharePoint online  as a template.
So,please provide me the step for the same.
0
Comment
Question by:techgyan
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
barane earned 2000 total points
ID: 35704157
Kindly refer the below link

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd583127%28v=office.11%29.aspx

the link would be useful to upload the customized template in sharepoint  
0
 

Author Comment

by:techgyan
ID: 35799944
ok
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Glen Knight
ID: 37524007
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0