[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

update firefox change my menu in php

Posted on 2011-05-06
2
Medium Priority
?
329 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi Experts
i have a php application that works perfect and since i update firefox to 4.0.1 version my form is changed and it looks very bad i can send you a screenshot of my menu and the script
the problem is where the input html ..of checkbox
form.doc
form.php
0
Comment
Question by:asaidi
2 Comments
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 35705526
What is the question?
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Ferruccio Accalai earned 2000 total points
ID: 35705635
In line 178 of Form.php there's a missed closing tag

echo "</tr></table";

I guess that this create some problem to Firefox 4.0.1
0