[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Fonts Directly Supported By Java

Posted on 2011-05-06
10
Medium Priority
?
2,188 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hello,

I creating a text image with Graphics2D and it seem as though Java jdk1.6.0_24 (jdk1.6.0_24/jre/lib/fonts/jre/lib/fonts) only supports the below?  What is the best approach to get more support for fonts?  


LucidaSansDemiBold.ttf
LucidaBrightDemiBold.ttf    LucidaSansRegular.ttf
LucidaBrightDemiItalic.ttf  LucidaTypewriterBold.ttf
LucidaBrightItalic.ttf      LucidaTypewriterRegular.ttf
LucidaBrightRegular.ttf
0
Comment
Question by:cgray1223
  • 4
  • 2
  • 2
  • +2
10 Comments
 
LVL 47

Expert Comment

by:for_yan
ID: 35706797



The list which you provided seems too short to me - did you print all fonts
with the snippet to which objects pointed you yesterday.

You can always createFont from the file,as you saw it yesterday
 and then register it for use in java using registerFont method:
http://download.oracle.com/javase/6/docs/api/java/awt/GraphicsEnvironment.html#registerFont%28java.awt.Font%29
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 35706992
>> and it seem as though Java jdk1.6.0_24 (jdk1.6.0_24/jre/lib/fonts/jre/lib/fonts) only supports the below?

What makes you think that? Java gets its fonts from what is installed on the system
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:cgray1223
ID: 35706998
java 6 doc says only below are supported, this doesn't seem right.  When I loop through the available fonts using the below I get a ton more on my local system.  On my staging server is where the problem is.  

Font[] allFonts = GraphicsEnvironment.getLocalGraphicsEnvironment().getAllFonts();


http://download.oracle.com/javase/6/docs/technotes/guides/intl/font.html

LucidaSansDemiBold.ttf
LucidaBrightDemiBold.ttf    LucidaSansRegular.ttf
LucidaBrightDemiItalic.ttf  LucidaTypewriterBold.ttf
LucidaBrightItalic.ttf      LucidaTypewriterRegular.ttf
LucidaBrightRegular.ttf

Staging sever supports:


Dialog.bold
Dialog.bolditalic
Dialog.italic
Dialog.plain
DialogInput.bold
DialogInput.bolditalic
DialogInput.italic
DialogInput.plain
Lucida Bright Demibold
Lucida Bright Demibold Italic
Lucida Bright Italic
Lucida Bright Regular
Lucida Sans Demibold
Lucida Sans Regular
Lucida Sans Typewriter Bold
Lucida Sans Typewriter Regular
Monospaced.bold
Monospaced.bolditalic
Monospaced.italic
Monospaced.plain
SansSerif.bold
SansSerif.bolditalic
SansSerif.italic
SansSerif.plain
Serif.bold
Serif.bolditalic
Serif.italic
Serif.plain
0
 
LVL 47

Expert Comment

by:for_yan
ID: 35707020
The ton which it prints is indeed availabale
0
 

Author Comment

by:cgray1223
ID: 35707060
I need access to the georgia font but its not supported according to my staging server.  My local list is much longer, why don't they support the same if they're both running java 1.6?

Staging list:
Dialog.bold
Dialog.bolditalic
Dialog.italic
Dialog.plain
DialogInput.bold
DialogInput.bolditalic
DialogInput.italic
DialogInput.plain
Lucida Bright Demibold
Lucida Bright Demibold Italic
Lucida Bright Italic
Lucida Bright Regular
Lucida Sans Demibold
Lucida Sans Regular
Lucida Sans Typewriter Bold
Lucida Sans Typewriter Regular
Monospaced.bold
Monospaced.bolditalic
Monospaced.italic
Monospaced.plain
SansSerif.bold
SansSerif.bolditalic
SansSerif.italic
SansSerif.plain
Serif.bold
Serif.bolditalic
Serif.italic
Serif.plain


localhost:
java.awt.Font[family=Serif,name=Serif,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=SansSerif,name=SansSerif,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Monospaced,name=Monospaced,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Dialog,name=Dialog,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=DialogInput,name=DialogInput,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Abadi MT Condensed Extra Bold,name=AbadiMT-CondensedExtraBold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Abadi MT Condensed Light,name=AbadiMT-CondensedLight,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Al Bayan,name=AlBayan,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Al Bayan,name=AlBayan-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=American Typewriter,name=AmericanTypewriter,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=American Typewriter,name=AmericanTypewriter-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=American Typewriter,name=AmericanTypewriter-Condensed,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=American Typewriter,name=AmericanTypewriter-CondensedBold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=American Typewriter,name=AmericanTypewriter-CondensedLight,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=American Typewriter,name=AmericanTypewriter-Light,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Andale Mono,name=AndaleMono,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Apple Chancery,name=Apple-Chancery,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Apple Braille,name=AppleBraille,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Apple Braille,name=AppleBraille-Outline6Dot,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Apple Braille,name=AppleBraille-Outline8Dot,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Apple Braille,name=AppleBraille-Pinpoint6Dot,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Apple Braille,name=AppleBraille-Pinpoint8Dot,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Casual,name=AppleCasual,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=AppleGothic,name=AppleGothic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=AppleMyungjo,name=AppleMyungjo,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Apple Symbols,name=AppleSymbols,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Arial Black,name=Arial-Black,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Arial,name=Arial-BoldItalicMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Arial,name=Arial-BoldMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Arial,name=Arial-ItalicMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Arial Hebrew,name=ArialHebrew,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Arial Hebrew,name=ArialHebrew-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Arial,name=ArialMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Arial Narrow,name=ArialNarrow,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Arial Narrow,name=ArialNarrow-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Arial Narrow,name=ArialNarrow-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Arial Narrow,name=ArialNarrow-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Arial Rounded MT Bold,name=ArialRoundedMTBold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Arial Unicode MS,name=ArialUnicodeMS,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Ayuthaya,name=Ayuthaya,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Baghdad,name=Baghdad,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Baskerville Old Face,name=BaskOldFace,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Baskerville,name=Baskerville,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Baskerville,name=Baskerville-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Baskerville,name=Baskerville-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Baskerville,name=Baskerville-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Baskerville,name=Baskerville-SemiBold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Baskerville,name=Baskerville-SemiBoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Batang,name=Batang,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Bauhaus 93,name=Bauhaus93,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Bell MT,name=BellMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Bell MT,name=BellMTBold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Bell MT,name=BellMTItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Bernard MT Condensed,name=BernardMT-Condensed,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Big Caslon,name=BigCaslon-Medium,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=BlairMdITC TT,name=BlairMdITCTT-Medium,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Book Antiqua,name=BookAntiqua,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Book Antiqua,name=BookAntiqua-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Book Antiqua,name=BookAntiqua-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Book Antiqua,name=BookAntiqua-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Bookman Old Style,name=BookmanOldStyle,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Bookman Old Style,name=BookmanOldStyle-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Bookman Old Style,name=BookmanOldStyle-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Bookman Old Style,name=BookmanOldStyle-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Bookshelf Symbol 7,name=BookshelfSymbolSeven,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Bordeaux Roman Bold LET,name=BordeauxRomanBoldLetPlain,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Braggadocio,name=Braggadocio,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Britannic Bold,name=BritannicBold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Brush Script MT,name=BrushScriptMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Calibri,name=Calibri,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Calibri,name=Calibri-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Calibri,name=Calibri-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Calibri,name=Calibri-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Calisto MT,name=CalisMTBol,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Calisto MT,name=CalistoMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Calisto MT,name=CalistoMT-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Calisto MT,name=CalistoMT-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Cambria,name=Cambria,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Cambria,name=Cambria-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Cambria,name=Cambria-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Cambria,name=Cambria-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Cambria Math,name=CambriaMath,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Candara,name=Candara,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Candara,name=Candara-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Candara,name=Candara-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Candara,name=Candara-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Century,name=Century,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Century Gothic,name=CenturyGothic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Century Gothic,name=CenturyGothic-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Century Gothic,name=CenturyGothic-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Century Gothic,name=CenturyGothic-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Century Schoolbook,name=CenturySchoolbook,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Century Schoolbook,name=CenturySchoolbook-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Century Schoolbook,name=CenturySchoolbook-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Century Schoolbook,name=CenturySchoolbook-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Chalkboard,name=Chalkboard,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Chalkboard,name=Chalkboard-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Chalkduster,name=Chalkduster,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Charcoal CY,name=CharcoalCY,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Cochin,name=Cochin,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Cochin,name=Cochin-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Cochin,name=Cochin-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Cochin,name=Cochin-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Colonna MT,name=ColonnaMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Comic Sans MS,name=ComicSansMS,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Comic Sans MS,name=ComicSansMS-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Consolas,name=Consolas,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Consolas,name=Consolas-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Consolas,name=Consolas-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Consolas,name=Consolas-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Constantia,name=Constantia,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Constantia,name=Constantia-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Constantia,name=Constantia-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Constantia,name=Constantia-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Cooper Black,name=CooperBlackMS,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Copperplate,name=Copperplate,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Copperplate,name=Copperplate-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Copperplate,name=Copperplate-Light,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Copperplate Gothic Bold,name=CopperplateGothic-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Copperplate Gothic Light,name=CopperplateGothic-Light,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Corbel,name=Corbel,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Corbel,name=Corbel-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Corbel,name=Corbel-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Corbel,name=Corbel-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Corsiva Hebrew,name=CorsivaHebrew,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Corsiva Hebrew,name=CorsivaHebrew-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Courier,name=Courier,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Courier,name=Courier-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Courier,name=Courier-BoldOblique,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Courier,name=Courier-Oblique,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Courier New,name=CourierNewPS-BoldItalicMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Courier New,name=CourierNewPS-BoldMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Courier New,name=CourierNewPS-ItalicMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Courier New,name=CourierNewPSMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Cracked,name=Cracked,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Curlz MT,name=CurlzMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=BiauKai,name=DFKaiShu-SB-Estd-BF,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=DecoType Naskh,name=DecoTypeNaskh,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Desdemona,name=Desdemona,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Devanagari MT,name=DevanagariMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Devanagari MT,name=DevanagariMT-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Didot,name=Didot,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Didot,name=Didot-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Didot,name=Didot-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Edwardian Script ITC,name=EdwardianScriptITC,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Engravers MT,name=EngraversMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Engravers MT,name=EngraversMT-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Euphemia UCAS,name=EuphemiaUCAS,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Euphemia UCAS,name=EuphemiaUCAS-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Euphemia UCAS,name=EuphemiaUCAS-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Eurostile,name=EurostileBold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Eurostile,name=EurostileRegular,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Footlight MT Light,name=FootlightMTLight,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Franklin Gothic Book,name=FranklinGothic-Book,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Franklin Gothic Book,name=FranklinGothic-BookItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Franklin Gothic Medium,name=FranklinGothic-Medium,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Franklin Gothic Medium,name=FranklinGothic-MediumItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Futura,name=Futura-CondensedExtraBold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Futura,name=Futura-CondensedMedium,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Futura,name=Futura-Medium,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Futura,name=Futura-MediumItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=GB18030 Bitmap,name=GB18030Bitmap,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Gabriola,name=Gabriola,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Garamond,name=Garamond,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Garamond,name=Garamond-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Garamond,name=Garamond-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Geeza Pro,name=GeezaPro,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Geeza Pro,name=GeezaPro-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Geneva,name=Geneva,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Geneva CY,name=GenevaCyr,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Georgia,name=Georgia,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Georgia,name=Georgia-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Georgia,name=Georgia-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Georgia,name=Georgia-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Gill Sans,name=GillSans,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Gill Sans,name=GillSans-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Gill Sans,name=GillSans-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Gill Sans,name=GillSans-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Gill Sans,name=GillSans-Light,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Gill Sans,name=GillSans-LightItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Gill Sans Ultra Bold,name=GillSans-UltraBold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Gill Sans MT,name=GillSansMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Gill Sans MT,name=GillSansMT-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Gill Sans MT,name=GillSansMT-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Gill Sans MT,name=GillSansMT-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Gloucester MT Extra Condensed,name=GloucesterMT-ExtraCondensed,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Goudy Old Style,name=GoudyOldStyleT-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Goudy Old Style,name=GoudyOldStyleT-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Goudy Old Style,name=GoudyOldStyleT-Regular,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Gujarati MT,name=GujaratiMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Gujarati MT,name=GujaratiMT-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Gulim,name=Gulim,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Haettenschweiler,name=Haettenschweiler,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Handwriting - Dakota,name=Handwriting-Dakota,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Harrington,name=Harrington,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica,name=Helvetica,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica,name=Helvetica-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica,name=Helvetica-BoldOblique,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica,name=Helvetica-Light,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica,name=Helvetica-LightOblique,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica,name=Helvetica-Oblique,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica CY,name=HelveticaCY-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica CY,name=HelveticaCY-BoldOblique,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica CY,name=HelveticaCY-Oblique,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica CY,name=HelveticaCY-Plain,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica Neue,name=HelveticaNeue,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica Neue,name=HelveticaNeue-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica Neue,name=HelveticaNeue-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica Neue,name=HelveticaNeue-CondensedBlack,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica Neue,name=HelveticaNeue-CondensedBold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica Neue,name=HelveticaNeue-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica Neue,name=HelveticaNeue-Light,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica Neue,name=HelveticaNeue-LightItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica Neue,name=HelveticaNeue-Medium,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica Neue,name=HelveticaNeue-UltraLight,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Helvetica Neue,name=HelveticaNeue-UltraLightItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Herculanum,name=Herculanum,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hiragino Kaku Gothic Pro,name=HiraKakuPro-W3,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hiragino Kaku Gothic Pro,name=HiraKakuPro-W6,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hiragino Kaku Gothic ProN,name=HiraKakuProN-W3,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hiragino Kaku Gothic ProN,name=HiraKakuProN-W6,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hiragino Kaku Gothic Std,name=HiraKakuStd-W8,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hiragino Kaku Gothic StdN,name=HiraKakuStdN-W8,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hiragino Maru Gothic Pro,name=HiraMaruPro-W4,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hiragino Maru Gothic ProN,name=HiraMaruProN-W4,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hiragino Mincho Pro,name=HiraMinPro-W3,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hiragino Mincho Pro,name=HiraMinPro-W6,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hiragino Mincho ProN,name=HiraMinProN-W3,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hiragino Mincho ProN,name=HiraMinProN-W6,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hiragino Sans GB,name=HiraginoSansGB-W3,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hiragino Sans GB,name=HiraginoSansGB-W6,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hoefler Text,name=HoeflerText-Black,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hoefler Text,name=HoeflerText-BlackItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hoefler Text,name=HoeflerText-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hoefler Text,name=HoeflerText-Ornaments,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hoefler Text,name=HoeflerText-Regular,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Impact,name=Impact,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Imprint MT Shadow,name=ImprintMT-Shadow,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=InaiMathi,name=InaiMathi,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=HeadLineA,name=JCHEadA,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=PilGi,name=JCfg,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=GungSeo,name=JCkg,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=PCMyungjo,name=JCsmPC,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Kailasa,name=Kailasa,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Kino MT,name=KinoMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Kokonor,name=Kokonor,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Krungthep,name=Krungthep,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=KufiStandardGK,name=KufiStandardGK,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Wide Latin,name=LatinWide,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Apple LiGothic,name=LiGothicMed,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=LiHei Pro,name=LiHeiPro,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=LiSong Pro,name=LiSongPro,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Apple LiSung,name=LiSungLight,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Bright,name=Lucida Bright Demibold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Bright,name=Lucida Bright Demibold Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Bright,name=Lucida Bright Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Bright,name=Lucida Bright Regular,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Sans,name=Lucida Sans Demibold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Sans,name=Lucida Sans Regular,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Sans Typewriter,name=Lucida Sans Typewriter Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Sans Typewriter,name=Lucida Sans Typewriter Regular,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Blackletter,name=LucidaBlackletter,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Bright,name=LucidaBright,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Bright,name=LucidaBright-Demi,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Bright,name=LucidaBright-DemiItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Bright,name=LucidaBright-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Calligraphy,name=LucidaCalligraphy-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Console,name=LucidaConsole,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Fax,name=LucidaFax,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Fax,name=LucidaFax-Demi,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Fax,name=LucidaFax-DemiItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Fax,name=LucidaFax-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Grande,name=LucidaGrande,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Grande,name=LucidaGrande-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Handwriting,name=LucidaHandwriting-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Sans,name=LucidaSans,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Sans,name=LucidaSans-Demi,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Sans,name=LucidaSans-DemiItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Sans,name=LucidaSans-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Sans Typewriter,name=LucidaSans-Typewriter,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Sans Typewriter,name=LucidaSans-TypewriterBold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Sans Typewriter,name=LucidaSans-TypewriterBoldOblique,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Sans Typewriter,name=LucidaSans-TypewriterOblique,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Lucida Sans Unicode,name=LucidaSansUnicode,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=MS Gothic,name=MS-Gothic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=MS Mincho,name=MS-Mincho,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=MS PGothic,name=MS-PGothic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=MS PMincho,name=MS-PMincho,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=MS Reference Sans Serif,name=MSReferenceSansSerif,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=MS Reference Specialty,name=MSReferenceSpecialty,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=MT Extra,name=MT-Extra,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Marker Felt,name=MarkerFelt-Thin,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Marker Felt,name=MarkerFelt-Wide,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Marlett,name=Marlett,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Matura MT Script Capitals,name=MaturaMTScriptCapitals,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Meiryo,name=Meiryo,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Meiryo,name=Meiryo-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Meiryo,name=Meiryo-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Meiryo,name=Meiryo-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Menlo,name=Menlo-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Menlo,name=Menlo-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Menlo,name=Menlo-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Menlo,name=Menlo-Regular,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Microsoft Sans Serif,name=MicrosoftSansSerif,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Mistral,name=Mistral,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Modern No. 20,name=Modern-Regular,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Monaco,name=Monaco,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Monotype Corsiva,name=MonotypeCorsiva,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Gurmukhi MT,name=MonotypeGurmukhi,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Monotype Sorts,name=MonotypeSorts,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Mshtakan,name=Mshtakan,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Mshtakan,name=MshtakanBold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Mshtakan,name=MshtakanBoldOblique,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Mshtakan,name=MshtakanOblique,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Nadeem,name=Nadeem,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=New Peninim MT,name=NewPeninimMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=New Peninim MT,name=NewPeninimMT-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=New Peninim MT,name=NewPeninimMT-BoldInclined,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=New Peninim MT,name=NewPeninimMT-Inclined,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=News Gothic MT,name=NewsGothicMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=News Gothic MT,name=NewsGothicMT-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=News Gothic MT,name=NewsGothicMT-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Onyx,name=Onyx,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Optima,name=Optima-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Optima,name=Optima-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Optima,name=Optima-ExtraBlack,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Optima,name=Optima-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Optima,name=Optima-Regular,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Osaka,name=Osaka,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Osaka,name=Osaka-Mono,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=PMingLiU,name=PMingLiU,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Palatino,name=Palatino-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Palatino,name=Palatino-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Palatino,name=Palatino-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Palatino,name=Palatino-Roman,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Palatino Linotype,name=PalatinoLinotype-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Palatino Linotype,name=PalatinoLinotype-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Palatino Linotype,name=PalatinoLinotype-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Palatino Linotype,name=PalatinoLinotype-Roman,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Papyrus,name=Papyrus,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Papyrus,name=Papyrus-Condensed,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Perpetua,name=Perpetua,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Perpetua,name=Perpetua-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Perpetua,name=Perpetua-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Perpetua,name=Perpetua-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Perpetua Titling MT,name=PerpetuaTitlingMT-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Perpetua Titling MT,name=PerpetuaTitlingMT-Light,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Plantagenet Cherokee,name=PlantagenetCherokee,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Playbill,name=Playbill,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=PortagoITC TT,name=PortagoITCTT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Raanana,name=Raanana,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Raanana,name=RaananaBold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Rockwell,name=Rockwell,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Rockwell,name=Rockwell-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Rockwell,name=Rockwell-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Rockwell Extra Bold,name=Rockwell-ExtraBold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Rockwell,name=Rockwell-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Hei,name=SIL-Hei-Med-Jian,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Kai,name=SIL-Kai-Reg-Jian,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=STFangsong,name=STFangsong,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=STHeiti,name=STHeiti,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Heiti SC,name=STHeitiSC-Light,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Heiti SC,name=STHeitiSC-Medium,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Heiti TC,name=STHeitiTC-Light,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Heiti TC,name=STHeitiTC-Medium,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=STKaiti,name=STKaiti,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=STSong,name=STSong,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=STHeiti,name=STXihei,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Sathu,name=Sathu,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Silom,name=Silom,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=SimSun,name=SimSun,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Skia,name=Skia-Regular,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Skia,name=Skia-Regular_Black,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Skia,name=Skia-Regular_Black-Condensed,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Skia,name=Skia-Regular_Black-Extended,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Skia,name=Skia-Regular_Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Skia,name=Skia-Regular_Condensed,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Skia,name=Skia-Regular_Extended,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Skia,name=Skia-Regular_Light,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Skia,name=Skia-Regular_Light-Condensed,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Skia,name=Skia-Regular_Light-Extended,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Stencil,name=Stencil,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Symbol,name=Symbol,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Tahoma,name=Tahoma,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Tahoma,name=Tahoma-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Thonburi,name=Thonburi,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Thonburi,name=Thonburi-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Times,name=Times-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Times,name=Times-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Times,name=Times-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Times,name=Times-Roman,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Times New Roman,name=TimesNewRomanPS-BoldItalicMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Times New Roman,name=TimesNewRomanPS-BoldMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Times New Roman,name=TimesNewRomanPS-ItalicMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Times New Roman,name=TimesNewRomanPSMT,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Trebuchet MS,name=Trebuchet-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Trebuchet MS,name=TrebuchetMS,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Trebuchet MS,name=TrebuchetMS-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Trebuchet MS,name=TrebuchetMS-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Tw Cen MT,name=TwCenMT-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Tw Cen MT,name=TwCenMT-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Tw Cen MT,name=TwCenMT-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Tw Cen MT,name=TwCenMT-Regular,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Verdana,name=Verdana,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Verdana,name=Verdana-Bold,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Verdana,name=Verdana-BoldItalic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Verdana,name=Verdana-Italic,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Webdings,name=Webdings,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Wingdings,name=Wingdings-Regular,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Wingdings 2,name=Wingdings2,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Wingdings 3,name=Wingdings3,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Zapf Dingbats,name=ZapfDingbatsITC,style=plain,size=1]

java.awt.Font[family=Zapfino,name=Zapfino,style=plain,size=1]
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 35707077
0
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 2000 total points
ID: 35707084
'Georgia' would simply need to be installed on the system
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 35709775
:)
0
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
ID: 35710977
> 'Georgia' would simply need to be installed on the system

that is incorrect, it does *not* need to be installed.
0