[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

Accessing Domain Administrator and iNotes in Browswer

Posted on 2011-05-06
3
Medium Priority
?
381 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Hello,

What is the default url to access domino administrator and domino web access in a browser? I can't seem to find that information anywhere.

Thanks,
John
0
Comment
Question by:jhieb
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Sam654 earned 1000 total points
ID: 35710484
iNotes is http://<YouDomain>/mail/<Filename>
All Notes databases work in the same way, basically put your domain name in and then assume your in the data directory and just drill down to the file.

Not sure about accessing a Domino Admin Client over the web, best to start with http//<YourDomain>/names.nsf
0
 
LVL 46

Assisted Solution

by:Sjef Bosman
Sjef Bosman earned 1000 total points
ID: 35713593
Don't you mean to access webadmin.nsf ?
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Sam654
ID: 35714283
LOL, I seem to learn something new every day, how boring life would be if I knew everything! Doesn't seem to work in Chrome which is a shame, but works well in Firefox.
0