?
Solved

Is sql2008 R2 service pack already release ?

Posted on 2011-05-07
2
Medium Priority
?
361 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
anyone know if we sql2008 R service pack is available to download, I'm seraching internet but couldn't found for SQL2008 R2
0
Comment
Question by:motioneye
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
JoeNuvo earned 1000 total points
ID: 35711692
seem the last update for SQL 2008 R2 is Cumulative Update package 4

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2345451
0
 
LVL 25

Assisted Solution

by:DBAduck - Ben Miller
DBAduck - Ben Miller earned 1000 total points
ID: 35712609
The SP1 is in CTP right now.  It is not released yet, just a beta version of it.
http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/en/details.aspx?FamilyID=bd200f8e-ba8a-45e3-af59-e28a9e2d17df&displaylang=en
0