?
Solved

How to use Group policy to turn off Windows Reuse in IE8

Posted on 2011-05-07
3
Medium Priority
?
558 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-22
How to use Group policy to turn off Windows Reuse in IE8
0
Comment
Question by:kumasi01
2 Comments
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
Davis McCarn earned 2000 total points
ID: 35715536
The entries are found in HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\TabbedBrowsing
Set one system the way you want (Regedit or INternet Options), export that key to a reg file, then: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb727154.aspx
0
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 36032627
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0