?
Solved

EXAM CRAM MCITP:  Enterprise Administrator

Posted on 2011-05-07
3
Medium Priority
?
532 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi,  I need too be MCITP certified asap, I have 10 years background in active directory and servers, i and i did my mcse but not the test.  Where can you recommend a good site for reference material, ie, books, flash cards, cheat sheet exam cram type of stuff.  I would really like the books and paper material.  no video websites, i already used quickcert website for video and i hate it.

Thanks in advance!

0
Comment
Question by:communitypc
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:Vinchenzo-the-Second
ID: 35714989
Good material I go Amazon.Com.  The Sybex range is good.  Never just buy one book, I always get at least two plus an exam cram book.  U can also purchase video trainin; CBT Nuggets are good.  I always do loads of test questions, I use Transenders.  
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:IanTh
ID: 35715180
I think lynda are good training aids have you got a server at home for testing
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
ActiveDirectoryman earned 2000 total points
ID: 35752549



I recommend this link:  

http://www.calarttech.com/

You can get an official microsoft e-learning package that includes the certification voucher for 175 dollars.  I'm using it for exchange.  

E-learning gives you the ability to practice with the techology using simulations.
0