?
Solved

Need F3607gw driver for Toshiba portege R700

Posted on 2011-05-08
5
Medium Priority
?
2,079 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi
Need F3607gw driver for Toshiba portege R700
Regards
0
Comment
Question by:sanjeevkmrs
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:naomelixes
ID: 35715357
What kind of device is that?
What OS do you need the driver for?
Driver should be on Toshiba's site supporte section:
http://www.csd.toshiba.com/cgi-bin/tais/support/jsp/home.jsp
0
 

Author Comment

by:sanjeevkmrs
ID: 35715454
i have windows  7 pro  32 bit,
toshiba portrege R700
PART NOPT311E-02100CAR
Please advice
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:naomelixes
ID: 35716172
Go here:
http://aps2.toshiba-tro.de/wlan/

Select 3G Downloads and download the wireless drivers. There are two utilities for that adapter, as well.
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Grant1842 earned 1500 total points
ID: 35716824
Please try www.drivereasy.com its FREE and will get your driver you need.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:sanjeevkmrs
ID: 36203664
ok
0