Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Recordable USB pen

Posted on 2011-05-08
2
Medium Priority
?
500 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Anyone have any recommendations for a voice recordable pen (ink pen)?  Sometimes known as spy pens.

I dont want google search results please, I can do that myself.  I'm looking for personal recommendations.
0
Comment
Question by:abdb469
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
flubbster earned 2000 total points
ID: 35717136
I can do you one better. I actually have this pen:

http://www.hammacher.com/Product/78431?promo=search

It has a video camera capable of recording up to 5 hours of video or up to 20,000 pictures. Has a built-in mic for the sound. Why just record the audio, when you can get the video also.
0
 
LVL 52

Expert Comment

by:Jackie Man
ID: 35717173
I have brought the one below in year 2009 for the company I work for.

http://www.olympusamerica.com/cpg_section/product.asp?product=1459

Olympia is one of the market leaders in Asia for digital voice recorder and my boss has no complaint about its features and usability.
0