[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Web control software best options

Posted on 2011-05-09
4
Medium Priority
?
293 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
We are looking for a fit for purpose web control package that will handle 100 - 200 users that provides the following.

1) Web site access control
2) User Id and time stamp
3) Web site catergory control
4) Time usage settings
5) User trends and flagging system

Ideally we don't want a too complicated system as the management of the system will be provided by team leaders , managers etc..... rather than a IT total control system.

Can we ask you for your best options you have used in the past in a working environment.

Thanks in advance folks
0
Comment
Question by:Evolution-Recruitment
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
antony_kibble<!-8D58D5C365651885FB5A77A120C8C8C6--> earned 500 total points
ID: 35719157
These guys are good.

http://www.censornet.com/

0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:naomelixes
ID: 35719322
ContentKeeper is always worth a look, too:

http://www.contentkeeper.com
0
 

Author Comment

by:Evolution-Recruitment
ID: 35727251
Cool i've checked these options out and have arranged to have an online demo with censornet which looks like it will meet our needs.

Any more options anyone would recomend for me.
0