?
Solved

joomla rsgallery2 upload problem ?

Posted on 2011-05-09
3
Medium Priority
?
1,833 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I am using rsGallery for my joomla website and there is problem in uploading image. It was working fine earlier and now there is an error,

- Error Image Upload : c_logo.jpg : could not copy /tmp/phpSsTF3J image to: /home/test2/public_html/images/rsgallery/original/c_logo.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:Loganathan Natarajan
3 Comments
 
LVL 111

Accepted Solution

by:
Ray Paseur earned 1000 total points
ID: 35721113
About all I can think of would be the permissions to write into /home/test2/public_html/images/rsgallery/original/c_logo.jpg

Can you use some kind of FTP program to look at the permissions there?
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:rjplus
rjplus earned 1000 total points
ID: 35723586
I believe that this works:

"Turn off the flash media uploader in Joomla global configuration."


Hope it is of some use to you?
0
 
LVL 36

Author Closing Comment

by:Loganathan Natarajan
ID: 35735132
thanks
0