?
Solved

PHP Delete Spaces

Posted on 2011-05-09
5
Medium Priority
?
285 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi i want to delete blank space in login and password when people put it. How i can do it.
0
Comment
Question by:umaxim
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 35724329
Use something like str_replace(' ', NULL, $str);
0
 
LVL 111

Accepted Solution

by:
Ray Paseur earned 2000 total points
ID: 35724330
Use something like str_replace(' ', NULL, $str);
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Tyler Laczko
ID: 35724377
$s = str_replace(' ', '', $s);
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:umaxim
ID: 35724397
thank you
0
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 35724968
Thanks for the points.  Sorry for the double posting - I must have fat-fingered the submit button!
0