[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

client server setup training

Posted on 2011-05-09
2
Medium Priority
?
296 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Is there a video course that teaches you the proper way to setup windows server 2008 and how to connect a client to it. That teaches you the tcp it settings for the client the router and server.
0
Comment
Question by:now2010
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:x-men
ID: 35726941
check Infrastructure Planning and Design (IPD) guides at :http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/solutionaccelerators/cc197101.aspx
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Sikhumbuzo Ntsada earned 2000 total points
ID: 35728089
Training signal and CBT nuggets, but you have to pay for them.

0