[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

DBD::mysql::st fetchrow_hashref failed

Posted on 2011-05-09
4
Medium Priority
?
672 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
[Mon May 09 16:47:03 2011] [client 10.1.1.24] [Mon May  9 16:47:03 2011] request.pl: DBD::mysql::st execute failed: You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near ')' at line 3 at /usr/share/koha/lib/C4/Koha.pm line 808., referer: http://koha.auis.local:8080/cgi-bin/koha/catalogue/moredetail.pl?biblionumber=6
[Mon May 09 16:47:03 2011] [client 10.1.1.24] [Mon May  9 16:47:03 2011] request.pl: DBD::mysql::st fetchrow_hashref failed: fetch() without execute() at /usr/share/koha/lib/C4/Koha.pm line 811., referer: http://koha.auis.local:8080/cgi-bin/koha/catalogue/moredetail.pl?biblionumber=6
[Mon May 09 16:47:03 2011] [client 10.1.1.24] [Mon May  9 16:47:03 2011] request.pl: DBD::mysql::st execute failed: You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near ')' at line 5 at /usr/share/koha/lib/C4/Koha.pm line 808., referer: http://koha.auis.local:8080/cgi-bin/koha/catalogue/moredetail.pl?biblionumber=6
[Mon May 09 16:47:03 2011] [client 10.1.1.24] [Mon May  9 16:47:03 2011] request.pl: DBD::mysql::st fetchrow_hashref failed: fetch() without execute() at /usr/share/koha/lib/C4/Koha.pm line 811., referer: http://koha.auis.local:8080/cgi-bin/koha/catalogue/moredetail.pl?biblionumber=6
0
Comment
Question by:uknet80
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 38

Accepted Solution

by:
wesly_chen earned 1000 total points
ID: 35726485
Have you install perl module, DBD::mysql?
what's the version do you have?
0
 

Author Comment

by:uknet80
ID: 35726692
yes i did

DBD::mysql
VERSION: 4.018

Does these error has anything to do with MARC 21 and unimarc format, I am using unimarc
0
 
LVL 27

Assisted Solution

by:wilcoxon
wilcoxon earned 1000 total points
ID: 35730087
The error is not coming from DBD::mysql - the error is coming from mysql itself.  The first line you posted (error with execute) shows that mysql thinks you have a syntax error in the sql.

I do not know what MARC 21 or unimarc are so can't comment.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:uknet80
ID: 35736738
thanks
0