Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

VNC Viewer

Posted on 2011-05-10
4
Medium Priority
?
493 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Is there a way to create different user accounts in VNC? we want a user that just has view-only rights and then another user account that can go in and change things on the screen
0
Comment
Question by:MISstaff
3 Comments
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
Sekar Chinnakannu earned 1000 total points
ID: 35728627
you can configure by using User Authentication, setting password.
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Sikhumbuzo Ntsada
Sikhumbuzo Ntsada earned 1000 total points
ID: 35728797
Enable ms login and inset vnc access, this skill has viewing rights only - you can put administrators for full access, turn on the quiry window ti 10 sec if you like.
0
 
LVL 72

Expert Comment

by:Qlemo
ID: 35944429
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0