?
Solved

Outlook 2007 "File Edit Go Tools Actions Outlook Connector  Help AdobePDF" toolbar missing

Posted on 2011-05-10
3
Medium Priority
?
462 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi,
My Outlook 2007 "File Edit Go Tools Actions Outlook Connector  Help AdobePDF" toolbar missing.  Please advise.

Thanks,
Joe File Edit etc missing
0
Comment
Question by:jstaron7
3 Comments
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
Amit earned 1000 total points
ID: 35729544
Try Outlook /A from run box
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:rakoczy
rakoczy earned 1000 total points
ID: 35729619
Right click anywhere on the toolbar (where it used to be) and choose customize and reselect it there.

Also try right clicking on the toolbar area and select "Menu bar" if it is displayed.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:jstaron7
ID: 35810786
Thanks!
0