Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

List the folder's size on Window 2003

Posted on 2011-05-10
4
Medium Priority
?
279 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Is there any free tool running on Window 2003 x64 that could list out the size of each folder and sort by descending order ?

Thanks


0
Comment
Question by:AXISHK
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Brian Gee earned 1000 total points
ID: 35734626
Take a look at the freeware TreeSize to see if it fits the bill.

http://www.jam-software.com/treesize_free/
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Brian Gee
ID: 35734706
WinDirStat is another viable option to try as well:

http://windirstat.info/
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:Omer_Saeed
Omer_Saeed earned 1000 total points
ID: 35742908
Folder Size Pro which support 64 bits systems natively:

http://www.start64.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=391&Itemid=73
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:AXISHK
ID: 35743223
Tks
0