?
Solved

Create an event handler for when a list member changes

Posted on 2011-05-10
2
Medium Priority
?
296 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Hi there,
I would like some help on how to create an event handler that would trigger an event whenever a value of any property of any item of the list changes.

Moreover i would like to try to make it even property specific meaning that i would like the event to be triggered only when a specific property changes.

Thanks for any info you can provide me with.
0
Comment
Question by:ioustinos_sarris
2 Comments
 
LVL 83

Accepted Solution

by:
CodeCruiser earned 2000 total points
ID: 35736172
You can use the INotifyPropertyChanged interface. Here is an example

http://www.codeproject.com/KB/cs/BindBetterINotifyProperty.aspx
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Jeffrey Coachman
ID: 35739893
?

Can you provide a "Specific" example?
0