[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Does anyone know where to find a HD 3470 to VGA or DVI-D?

Posted on 2011-05-11
5
Medium Priority
?
485 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-08
I have a computer with 2 video cards. One of the video cards is HD 3470. However, I need to convert it to VGA or DVI-D in order to use dual monitors, but I cant fine it anywhere. Any help?
0
Comment
Question by:fstinc
5 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:mwochnick
ID: 35740226
need to have more specifics on the graphics card - the two articles that I found show cards with DVI and one has DVI and vga support - what's the model of your card? and what are the output ports?
0
 

Author Comment

by:fstinc
ID: 35740294
256 MB RADEON HD 3470 Full Height Graphics Card for Select Dell OptiPlex
Digital Video Standard
      
Digital Visual Interface (DVI), DisplayPort
0
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
jamietoner earned 2000 total points
ID: 35740418
You can buy a displayport to dvi adapter.
0