?
Solved

Date/Time/Author dosent show in wordpress

Posted on 2011-05-13
4
Medium Priority
?
284 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi!

Made a new template in artisteer for my wordpress site.

My problem is that Date/Time/Author dosent show ?

Why?
0
Comment
Question by:team2005
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
sanket_1985 earned 2000 total points
ID: 35753032
Refer to this page:

http://codex.wordpress.org/The_Loop

Attached is a sample code to show values.
<?php the_time('F jS, Y') ?> by <?php the_author_posts_link() ?>

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:team2005
ID: 35753087
Hi!

Where do you put this line ?
<?php the_time('F jS, Y') ?> by <?php the_author_posts_link() ?>
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 36508899
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0