Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Robocopy Alternatives

Posted on 2011-05-13
4
Medium Priority
?
692 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Anyone have alternative to using Robocopy to backup files to a server since it does not run on Windows 7?????
0
Comment
Question by:edniezgoda
4 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
jakethecatuk earned 2000 total points
ID: 35754294
robocopy is built into Windows 7 - what makes you think it doesn't run?
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Elwin3
ID: 35754351
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:ded9
ID: 35754539
Can check teracopy

http://www.codesector.com/teracopy.php


Ded9
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:edniezgoda
ID: 35754741
Mind second thing to go..
0