[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

website to pdf

Posted on 2011-05-13
3
Medium Priority
?
222 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
i am using adobe acrobat distiller x to convert a website to pdf.. which it did great. however now i am trying to use "action wizard" to "publish to web".. and it keep freezing up on me, and will not complete the task.
It is a big website I converted.
any ideas how to complete the "publish to web" task.

thanks

doc to big to attach.....
0
Comment
Question by:lisakilgore
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
plusone3055 earned 2000 total points
ID: 35754767
not really a lot you can do there  have to do it in smaller increments :(
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:James Murrell
ID: 36427204
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0