Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How can I set my facebook news feed to default to a particular friend list when I login to Facebook?

Posted on 2011-09-02
4
Medium Priority
?
468 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
How can I set my facebook news feed to default to a particular friend list when I login to Facebook?
0
Comment
Question by:cashonly
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Anthony Russo earned 1000 total points
ID: 36475761
That feature is not available. You have 2 choices:

Most Recent, which is everything.

Their Algorithm of what they feel is "Top News" to you.

Anthony
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:Rogiee
Rogiee earned 1000 total points
ID: 36479116
"Top News" is usually the friends that you correspond with the most.
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:James Murrell
ID: 36890379
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0