Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Crystal reports - parameter count

Posted on 2011-09-02
4
Medium Priority
?
280 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Is there a way to count the number of values chosen, when the user can choose multiple values for a paramter?
0
Comment
Question by:qbjgqbjg
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Ido Millet earned 2000 total points
ID: 36476252
Ubound({?Your_Parameter})
0
 

Author Comment

by:qbjgqbjg
ID: 36478594
Thanks, I will try it on Tuesday.
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:GJParker
ID: 36484035
Count({?Your_Parameter})
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:qbjgqbjg
ID: 36488780
It works perfectly. Thanks
0