Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Windows Media Player error

Posted on 2011-09-03
4
Medium Priority
?
319 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
How can I correct this (see attached) - I have the same OS (Windows 7) on three computers - only one computer displays this error message when I play a video - thanks.
dpsmithers.pdf
0
Comment
Question by:dpsmithers
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Gaurav Singh earned 1000 total points
ID: 36478303
Please let us know what is the format of the video???
0
 

Author Comment

by:dpsmithers
ID: 36478334
The video is on a web site - probably rendered by Camtasia software - does that help at all?
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:Feebleminder
Feebleminder earned 1000 total points
ID: 36479048
What is the website where the video is located?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:dpsmithers
ID: 36497603
I give up on this question - thanks for trying -
0