Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

experts-exchange password

Posted on 2011-09-03
3
Medium Priority
?
407 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
where do i change my password for this web page? i've looked in my account, profile, etc. and can't seem to find it.
0
Comment
Question by:JeffBeall
3 Comments
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Papertrip earned 1000 total points
ID: 36479294
Click "My Account", then "Preferences", and you will see the boxes to change your password.
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:Feebleminder
Feebleminder earned 1000 total points
ID: 36479295
My Account up at top right corner, hover-over and then click on Account: Preferences and you will see where to change your password.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:JeffBeall
ID: 36479308
if it were a snake it would have bit me! thanks.
0