Solved

How to add POI to my Map ?

Posted on 2011-09-03
2
371 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hello Gurus,

I am using Google Map on my Android and I am quite happy with its accuracy.
My only problem is that I would need a tool to add my own POI on the map that would be saved.
Any help is much appreciated since I am a real novice in the mapping /gps stuff.
0
Comment
Question by:ammounpierre
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:getjitto
ID: 36480018
first you need to log in with ur google id ,i think its in latitude option then you can save POI
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
mrfixit22 earned 500 total points
ID: 36492795
I think this is what you are looking for : http://www.appbrain.com/app/locus-free/menion.android.locus
0