Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Congratulations Ray Paseur

Posted on 2011-09-03
12
Medium Priority
?
745 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-13
Please join me in congratulating Ray, a Genius in the MySQL- and PHP-related topic areas, who has achieved Savant (10,000,000 points) a short while ago. Ray is quickly approaching 10M question-only points and is, currently, ranked 25th all time. Great job!

Best regards,

Kevin
0
Comment
Question by:Kevin Cross
12 Comments
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 36479498
Yes, congrats to Ray.
0
 
LVL 60

Author Comment

by:Kevin Cross
ID: 36479525
Speaking of nice work, you have been having a wonderful year Dave and almost at your first Genius certificate. Have been seeing you around more as I have been back on the site more these days and so now is probably a good opportunity to introduce myself and say hi.

Respectfully yours,

Kevin
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Amar Bardoliwala
ID: 36479678
Congratulations to Ray for his achievements :)
0
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 36479680
Thanks, Kevin!
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:mankowitz
ID: 36479705
go ray!
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Ahmed Merghani
ID: 36479756
Good job and congratulation Ray Paseur
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Michael701
ID: 36480170
Great job Ray. Thanks for the competition.

Michael
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:madunix
ID: 36480201
Ray Keep up the good work.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:AielloJ
ID: 36480379
Congratulations Ray!!
0
 
LVL 111

Accepted Solution

by:
Ray Paseur earned 80 total points
ID: 36481329
Thanks, Kevin and everyone else!  I have learned a lot here and I am grateful for the opportunity to participate.

Best to all, ~Ray
0
 
LVL 36

Expert Comment

by:Loganathan Natarajan
ID: 36482202
hearty congrats to Ray .. learned many things from him
0
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 36511728
congrats, though a little late ....
0