Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

swfobject does not load in IE8 or higher

Posted on 2011-09-05
2
Medium Priority
?
257 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
at http://www.mariemero.eu the flash swf does not get loaded in IE8 or higher. In IE7 or other browsers it does load well however
0
Comment
Question by:ads711
2 Comments
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 36482733
Firefox tells me "swfmacmousewheel is null - line 27".  IE8 tells me that also but it does load on my computer.
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Eternal_Student earned 1500 total points
ID: 36483332
This loads fine for me in FF, IE7 and IE8
0