Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to recover deleted files from HDD?

Posted on 2011-09-05
4
Medium Priority
?
356 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi experts,

How i can recover accidentally deleted files from my HDD? Whats the best software?

Thank you in advance.
Regards,
Raul
0
Comment
Question by:raulmonda
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:davealford
ID: 36484222
recycle bin?
0
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
Aaron Tomosky earned 1000 total points
ID: 36484227
Start with recuva. If that doesn't work, then it's likely that none of the <$50 ones will either.
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:davealford
davealford earned 1000 total points
ID: 36484229
or http://www.piriform.com/recuva if you've deleted your deleted items ....
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:raulmonda
ID: 36484342
thanks,
Raul
0