Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Recover Outlook Mail

Posted on 2011-09-06
5
Medium Priority
?
300 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Where is recovered mail folder located?
0
Comment
Question by:CmdrNut
5 Comments
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:Eirman
ID: 36490794
This article doesn't give the location of recovered mail folders, but it says that they are listed within the program.
Make sure you that you are showing hidden files and folders if you need to locate/find them

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/287497
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
. earned 2000 total points
ID: 36491100
Here's another article that might help you or you.

http://blogs.technet.com/b/exchange/archive/2009/09/25/3408389.aspx
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Suliman Abu Kharroub
ID: 36494161
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:CmdrNut
ID: 36497357
Thanks for all the help! U guys r great.
0