Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Replacing special XML characters in vb.net

Posted on 2011-09-07
13
Medium Priority
?
635 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I've got a website where a user needs to print details from a customer info screen onto an envelope to be mailed to said customer.

I have an xml template doc that is on the server and a function that pulls info from the customer form and makes strings (name and address strings) and places those into the template. When the button is clicked to generate it opens an instance of MS Word on their local machine and allows them to print the envelope with all the details entered for them.

The only issue now is when you have an address or company name with a "&" in it the function crashes out as the "&" is a special character in XML. What's the best way to compare the string and replace the "&"?   I'll give the code example below:


Public Shared Function CreateEnvelopeForPrint(ByVal LicenceFormParam As LicenceForm, ByVal TemplateStringParam As String) As String

            Dim Addr1 As String = ""
            Dim Addr2 As String = ""
            Dim Addr3 As String = ""
            Dim Addr4 As String = ""
            Dim Addr5 As String = ""

            With LicenceFormParam

                ''Creating the strings to hold the customer's names and addresses
                Dim PrimaryOwner As String = .PrimaryFirstName + " " + .PrimaryLastName
                Dim SecondaryOwner As String = .SecondaryFirstName + " " + .SecondaryLastName

                ' Build line that contains place, province/state and postal code
                Dim PlaceLineStr As String
                If .ProvinceCode.Equals("99") Then
                    PlaceLineStr = .PlaceName + ", " + .CountryName
                Else
                    PlaceLineStr = .PlaceName + " " + .ProvinceCode + "  " + .PostalCode
                End If


                If (.EnterpriseName <> "") Then

                    Addr1 = .EnterpriseName

                    If (.PrimaryLastName <> "") Then

                        Addr2 = PrimaryOwner
                        If (.SecondaryLastName <> "") Then
                            Addr2 = Addr2 + " / " + SecondaryOwner
                        End If

                    Else
                        Addr2 = .AddressLine1
                    End If

                Else

                    Addr1 = PrimaryOwner

                    If (.SecondaryLastName <> "") Then
                        Addr1 = Addr1 + " / " + SecondaryOwner
                    End If

                    Addr2 = .AddressLine1

                End If

                If Addr2 = .AddressLine1 Then

                    If .AddressLine2 <> "" Then
                        Addr3 = .AddressLine2
                        Addr4 = PlaceLineStr
                    Else
                        Addr3 = PlaceLineStr
                    End If

                Else

                    Addr3 = .AddressLine1

                    If .AddressLine2 <> "" Then
                        Addr4 = .AddressLine2
                        Addr5 = PlaceLineStr
                    Else
                        Addr4 = PlaceLineStr
                    End If

                End If

            End With

            'Replace lines $ADDRX$ place holders in template with the appropriate upper case line built above
            TemplateStringParam = TemplateStringParam.Replace("$ADDR1$", Addr1.ToUpper)
            TemplateStringParam = TemplateStringParam.Replace("$ADDR2$", Addr2.ToUpper)
            TemplateStringParam = TemplateStringParam.Replace("$ADDR3$", Addr3.ToUpper)
            TemplateStringParam = TemplateStringParam.Replace("$ADDR4$", Addr4.ToUpper)
            TemplateStringParam = TemplateStringParam.Replace("$ADDR5$", Addr5.ToUpper)

            Return TemplateStringParam

        End Function
0
Comment
Question by:judsonV
  • 7
  • 5
13 Comments
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Rouchie
ID: 36495173
Just replace & with &amp; - that's what I do in my application and it works okay.
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Easwaran Paramasivam
ID: 36495188
Replace & with &amp;  
Refer: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/316063
0
 

Author Comment

by:judsonV
ID: 36495836
It still crashes out using the replace string. I declared a new variable
Dim replaceChar1 As String = "&amp;"

Then after I build the address string i use this:

Dim Addr1_replace As String = Addr1.Replace("&", replaceChar1)

Then

TemplateStringParam = TemplateStringParam.Replace("$ADDR1$", Addr1_replace.ToUpper)

then I return the templatestring param to be written and when word opens I still get the error stating the file cant be opened as their is problems with the template
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Rouchie
ID: 36495875
Can you get the entire encoded XML and paste it here?  There may well be other issues in there
0
 

Author Comment

by:judsonV
ID: 36495892
You mean this?

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" standalone="yes"?>
<?mso-application progid="Word.Document"?>
<pkg:package xmlns:pkg="http://schemas.microsoft.com/office/2006/xmlPackage"><pkg:part pkg:name="/_rels/.rels" pkg:contentType="application/vnd.openxmlformats-package.relationships+xml" pkg:padding="512"><pkg:xmlData><Relationships xmlns="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/package/2006/relationships"><Relationship Id="rId3" Type="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/relationships/extended-properties" Target="docProps/app.xml"/><Relationship Id="rId2" Type="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/package/2006/relationships/metadata/core-properties" Target="docProps/core.xml"/><Relationship Id="rId1" Type="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/relationships/officeDocument" Target="word/document.xml"/></Relationships></pkg:xmlData></pkg:part><pkg:part pkg:name="/word/_rels/document.xml.rels" pkg:contentType="application/vnd.openxmlformats-package.relationships+xml" pkg:padding="256"><pkg:xmlData><Relationships xmlns="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/package/2006/relationships"><Relationship Id="rId3" Type="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/relationships/settings" Target="settings.xml"/><Relationship Id="rId2" Type="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/relationships/styles" Target="styles.xml"/><Relationship Id="rId1" Type="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/relationships/customXml" Target="../customXml/item1.xml"/><Relationship Id="rId6" Type="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/relationships/theme" Target="theme/theme1.xml"/><Relationship Id="rId5" Type="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/relationships/fontTable" Target="fontTable.xml"/><Relationship Id="rId4" Type="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/relationships/webSettings" Target="webSettings.xml"/></Relationships></pkg:xmlData></pkg:part><pkg:part pkg:name="/word/document.xml" pkg:contentType="application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document.main+xml"><pkg:xmlData><w:document xmlns:ve="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/markup-compatibility/2006" xmlns:o="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" xmlns:r="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/relationships" xmlns:m="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/math" xmlns:v="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:vml" xmlns:wp="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/drawingml/2006/wordprocessingDrawing" xmlns:w10="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:word" xmlns:w="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/wordprocessingml/2006/main" xmlns:wne="http://schemas.microsoft.com/office/word/2006/wordml"><w:body><w:p w:rsidR="005F4D45" w:rsidRDefault="005F4D45" w:rsidP="00F23883"><w:pPr><w:pStyle w:val="EnvelopeReturn"/><w:framePr w:w="6585" w:h="1816" w:hRule="exact" w:hSpace="187" w:wrap="around" w:x="1134" w:y="2101"/><w:rPr><w:lang w:val="fr-CA"/></w:rPr></w:pPr></w:p><w:p w:rsidR="005F4D45" w:rsidRPr="00D4460A" w:rsidRDefault="005F4D45" w:rsidP="00F23883"><w:pPr><w:pStyle w:val="EnvelopeReturn"/><w:framePr w:w="6585" w:h="1816" w:hRule="exact" w:hSpace="187" w:wrap="around" w:x="1134" w:y="2101"/><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/><w:lang w:val="fr-CA"/></w:rPr></w:pPr><w:r w:rsidRPr="00D4460A"><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/><w:lang w:val="fr-CA"/></w:rPr><w:t>PLEASURE CRAFT LICENCE CENTRE</w:t></w:r></w:p><w:p w:rsidR="005F4D45" w:rsidRPr="00D4460A" w:rsidRDefault="005F4D45" w:rsidP="00F23883"><w:pPr><w:pStyle w:val="EnvelopeReturn"/><w:framePr w:w="6585" w:h="1816" w:hRule="exact" w:hSpace="187" w:wrap="around" w:x="1134" w:y="2101"/><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/><w:lang w:val="fr-CA"/></w:rPr></w:pPr><w:r w:rsidRPr="00D4460A"><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/><w:lang w:val="fr-CA"/></w:rPr><w:t>CENTRE DE PERMIS D'EMBARCATION DE PLAISANCE</w:t></w:r></w:p><w:p w:rsidR="005F4D45" w:rsidRPr="00D4460A" w:rsidRDefault="005F4D45" w:rsidP="00F23883"><w:pPr><w:pStyle w:val="EnvelopeReturn"/><w:framePr w:w="6585" w:h="1816" w:hRule="exact" w:hSpace="187" w:wrap="around" w:x="1134" w:y="2101"/><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/></w:rPr></w:pPr><w:r w:rsidRPr="00D4460A"><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/></w:rPr><w:t>P.O. BOX / C.P. 2006</w:t></w:r></w:p><w:p w:rsidR="005F4D45" w:rsidRPr="00D4460A" w:rsidRDefault="005F4D45" w:rsidP="00F23883"><w:pPr><w:pStyle w:val="EnvelopeReturn"/><w:framePr w:w="6585" w:h="1816" w:hRule="exact" w:hSpace="187" w:wrap="around" w:x="1134" w:y="2101"/><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/></w:rPr></w:pPr><w:r><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/></w:rPr><w:t xml:space="preserve">FREDERICTON </w:t></w:r><w:r w:rsidRPr="00D4460A"><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/></w:rPr><w:t xml:space="preserve">NB </w:t></w:r><w:r w:rsidR="00F23883"><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/></w:rPr><w:t xml:space="preserve"> </w:t></w:r><w:r w:rsidRPr="00D4460A"><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/></w:rPr><w:t>E3B 5G4</w:t></w:r></w:p><w:p w:rsidR="005A5A77" w:rsidRDefault="005A5A77"><w:pPr><w:spacing w:after="0" w:line="240" w:lineRule="auto"/></w:pPr></w:p><w:p w:rsidR="00330E92" w:rsidRDefault="00330E92" w:rsidP="005A5A77"/><w:p w:rsidR="00330E92" w:rsidRPr="00330E92" w:rsidRDefault="00330E92" w:rsidP="00330E92"/><w:p w:rsidR="00330E92" w:rsidRPr="00330E92" w:rsidRDefault="00330E92" w:rsidP="00330E92"/><w:p w:rsidR="00330E92" w:rsidRPr="00330E92" w:rsidRDefault="00330E92" w:rsidP="00330E92"/><w:p w:rsidR="00330E92" w:rsidRPr="00330E92" w:rsidRDefault="00330E92" w:rsidP="00330E92"/><w:p w:rsidR="00330E92" w:rsidRDefault="00330E92" w:rsidP="00330E92"/><w:p w:rsidR="00330E92" w:rsidRDefault="00330E92" w:rsidP="00330E92"><w:pPr><w:tabs><w:tab w:val="left" w:pos="5925"/></w:tabs></w:pPr><w:r><w:tab/></w:r></w:p><w:p w:rsidR="00330E92" w:rsidRDefault="00330E92" w:rsidP="00330E92"/><w:p w:rsidR="00364514" w:rsidRPr="00D4460A" w:rsidRDefault="00364514" w:rsidP="00364514"><w:pPr><w:pStyle w:val="EnvelopeAddress"/><w:framePr w:w="12436" w:wrap="auto" w:x="4396" w:y="6076"/><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/><w:sz w:val="24"/></w:rPr></w:pPr><w:r w:rsidRPr="00D4460A"><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/><w:sz w:val="24"/></w:rPr><w:t>$ADDR1$</w:t></w:r></w:p><w:p w:rsidR="00364514" w:rsidRPr="00D4460A" w:rsidRDefault="00364514" w:rsidP="00364514"><w:pPr><w:pStyle w:val="EnvelopeAddress"/><w:framePr w:w="12436" w:wrap="auto" w:x="4396" w:y="6076"/><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/><w:sz w:val="24"/></w:rPr></w:pPr><w:r w:rsidRPr="00D4460A"><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/><w:sz w:val="24"/></w:rPr><w:t>$ADDR2$</w:t></w:r></w:p><w:p w:rsidR="00364514" w:rsidRPr="00D4460A" w:rsidRDefault="00364514" w:rsidP="00364514"><w:pPr><w:pStyle w:val="EnvelopeAddress"/><w:framePr w:w="12436" w:wrap="auto" w:x="4396" w:y="6076"/><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/><w:sz w:val="24"/></w:rPr></w:pPr><w:r w:rsidRPr="00D4460A"><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/><w:sz w:val="24"/></w:rPr><w:t>$ADDR3$</w:t></w:r></w:p><w:p w:rsidR="00364514" w:rsidRPr="00D4460A" w:rsidRDefault="00364514" w:rsidP="00364514"><w:pPr><w:pStyle w:val="EnvelopeAddress"/><w:framePr w:w="12436" w:wrap="auto" w:x="4396" w:y="6076"/><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/><w:sz w:val="24"/></w:rPr></w:pPr><w:r w:rsidRPr="00D4460A"><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/><w:sz w:val="24"/></w:rPr><w:t>$ADDR4$</w:t></w:r></w:p><w:p w:rsidR="00472524" w:rsidRPr="00D4460A" w:rsidRDefault="00364514" w:rsidP="00364514"><w:pPr><w:pStyle w:val="EnvelopeAddress"/><w:framePr w:w="12436" w:wrap="auto" w:x="4396" w:y="6076"/><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/><w:sz w:val="24"/></w:rPr></w:pPr><w:r w:rsidRPr="00D4460A"><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Arial" w:hAnsi="Arial" w:cs="Arial"/><w:sz w:val="24"/></w:rPr><w:t>$ADDR5$</w:t></w:r></w:p><w:p w:rsidR="003E47C1" w:rsidRPr="00EB6E01" w:rsidRDefault="003E47C1"/><w:sectPr w:rsidR="003E47C1" w:rsidRPr="00EB6E01" w:rsidSect="00924820"><w:pgSz w:w="17280" w:h="12960" w:orient="landscape" w:code="56"/><w:pgMar w:top="2160" w:right="1440" w:bottom="1440" w:left="1080" w:header="720" w:footer="720" w:gutter="0"/><w:paperSrc w:first="15" w:other="15"/><w:cols w:space="720"/><w:docGrid w:linePitch="360"/></w:sectPr></w:body></w:document></pkg:xmlData></pkg:part><pkg:part pkg:name="/word/theme/theme1.xml" pkg:contentType="application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.theme+xml"><pkg:xmlData><a:theme name="Office Theme" xmlns:a="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/drawingml/2006/main"><a:themeElements><a:clrScheme name="Office"><a:dk1><a:sysClr val="windowText" lastClr="000000"/></a:dk1><a:lt1><a:sysClr val="window" lastClr="FFFFFF"/></a:lt1><a:dk2><a:srgbClr val="1F497D"/></a:dk2><a:lt2><a:srgbClr val="EEECE1"/></a:lt2><a:accent1><a:srgbClr val="4F81BD"/></a:accent1><a:accent2><a:srgbClr val="C0504D"/></a:accent2><a:accent3><a:srgbClr val="9BBB59"/></a:accent3><a:accent4><a:srgbClr val="8064A2"/></a:accent4><a:accent5><a:srgbClr val="4BACC6"/></a:accent5><a:accent6><a:srgbClr val="F79646"/></a:accent6><a:hlink><a:srgbClr val="0000FF"/></a:hlink><a:folHlink><a:srgbClr val="800080"/></a:folHlink></a:clrScheme><a:fontScheme name="Office"><a:majorFont><a:latin typeface="Cambria"/><a:ea typeface=""/><a:cs typeface=""/><a:font script="Jpan" typeface="MS ¿¿¿¿"/><a:font script="Hang" typeface="¿¿ ¿¿"/><a:font script="Hans" typeface="¿¿"/><a:font script="Hant" typeface="¿¿¿¿"/><a:font script="Arab" typeface="Times New Roman"/><a:font script="Hebr" typeface="Times New Roman"/><a:font script="Thai" typeface="Angsana New"/><a:font script="Ethi" typeface="Nyala"/><a:font script="Beng" typeface="Vrinda"/><a:font script="Gujr" typeface="Shruti"/><a:font script="Khmr" typeface="MoolBoran"/><a:font script="Knda" typeface="Tunga"/><a:font script="Guru" typeface="Raavi"/><a:font script="Cans" typeface="Euphemia"/><a:font script="Cher" typeface="Plantagenet Cherokee"/><a:font script="Yiii" typeface="Microsoft Yi Baiti"/><a:font script="Tibt" typeface="Microsoft Himalaya"/><a:font script="Thaa" typeface="MV Boli"/><a:font script="Deva" typeface="Mangal"/><a:font script="Telu" typeface="Gautami"/><a:font script="Taml" typeface="Latha"/><a:font script="Syrc" typeface="Estrangelo Edessa"/><a:font script="Orya" typeface="Kalinga"/><a:font script="Mlym" typeface="Kartika"/><a:font script="Laoo" typeface="DokChampa"/><a:font script="Sinh" typeface="Iskoola Pota"/><a:font script="Mong" typeface="Mongolian Baiti"/><a:font script="Viet" typeface="Times New Roman"/><a:font script="Uigh" typeface="Microsoft Uighur"/></a:majorFont><a:minorFont><a:latin typeface="Calibri"/><a:ea typeface=""/><a:cs typeface=""/><a:font script="Jpan" typeface="MS ¿¿"/><a:font script="Hang" typeface="¿¿ ¿¿"/><a:font script="Hans" typeface="¿¿"/><a:font script="Hant" typeface="¿¿¿¿"/><a:font script="Arab" typeface="Arial"/><a:font script="Hebr" typeface="Arial"/><a:font script="Thai" typeface="Cordia New"/><a:font script="Ethi" typeface="Nyala"/><a:font script="Beng" typeface="Vrinda"/><a:font script="Gujr" typeface="Shruti"/><a:font script="Khmr" typeface="DaunPenh"/><a:font script="Knda" typeface="Tunga"/><a:font script="Guru" typeface="Raavi"/><a:font script="Cans" typeface="Euphemia"/><a:font script="Cher" typeface="Plantagenet Cherokee"/><a:font script="Yiii" typeface="Microsoft Yi Baiti"/><a:font script="Tibt" typeface="Microsoft Himalaya"/><a:font script="Thaa" typeface="MV Boli"/><a:font script="Deva" typeface="Mangal"/><a:font script="Telu" typeface="Gautami"/><a:font script="Taml" typeface="Latha"/><a:font script="Syrc" typeface="Estrangelo Edessa"/><a:font script="Orya" typeface="Kalinga"/><a:font script="Mlym" typeface="Kartika"/><a:font script="Laoo" typeface="DokChampa"/><a:font script="Sinh" typeface="Iskoola Pota"/><a:font script="Mong" typeface="Mongolian Baiti"/><a:font script="Viet" typeface="Arial"/><a:font script="Uigh" typeface="Microsoft Uighur"/></a:minorFont></a:fontScheme><a:fmtScheme name="Office"><a:fillStyleLst><a:solidFill><a:schemeClr val="phClr"/></a:solidFill><a:gradFill rotWithShape="1"><a:gsLst><a:gs pos="0"><a:schemeClr val="phClr"><a:tint val="50000"/><a:satMod val="300000"/></a:schemeClr></a:gs><a:gs pos="35000"><a:schemeClr val="phClr"><a:tint val="37000"/><a:satMod val="300000"/></a:schemeClr></a:gs><a:gs pos="100000"><a:schemeClr val="phClr"><a:tint val="15000"/><a:satMod val="350000"/></a:schemeClr></a:gs></a:gsLst><a:lin ang="16200000" scaled="1"/></a:gradFill><a:gradFill rotWithShape="1"><a:gsLst><a:gs pos="0"><a:schemeClr val="phClr"><a:shade val="51000"/><a:satMod val="130000"/></a:schemeClr></a:gs><a:gs pos="80000"><a:schemeClr val="phClr"><a:shade val="93000"/><a:satMod val="130000"/></a:schemeClr></a:gs><a:gs pos="100000"><a:schemeClr val="phClr"><a:shade val="94000"/><a:satMod val="135000"/></a:schemeClr></a:gs></a:gsLst><a:lin ang="16200000" scaled="0"/></a:gradFill></a:fillStyleLst><a:lnStyleLst><a:ln w="9525" cap="flat" cmpd="sng" algn="ctr"><a:solidFill><a:schemeClr val="phClr"><a:shade val="95000"/><a:satMod val="105000"/></a:schemeClr></a:solidFill><a:prstDash val="solid"/></a:ln><a:ln w="25400" cap="flat" cmpd="sng" algn="ctr"><a:solidFill><a:schemeClr val="phClr"/></a:solidFill><a:prstDash val="solid"/></a:ln><a:ln w="38100" cap="flat" cmpd="sng" algn="ctr"><a:solidFill><a:schemeClr val="phClr"/></a:solidFill><a:prstDash val="solid"/></a:ln></a:lnStyleLst><a:effectStyleLst><a:effectStyle><a:effectLst><a:outerShdw blurRad="40000" dist="20000" dir="5400000" rotWithShape="0"><a:srgbClr val="000000"><a:alpha val="38000"/></a:srgbClr></a:outerShdw></a:effectLst></a:effectStyle><a:effectStyle><a:effectLst><a:outerShdw blurRad="40000" dist="23000" dir="5400000" rotWithShape="0"><a:srgbClr val="000000"><a:alpha val="35000"/></a:srgbClr></a:outerShdw></a:effectLst></a:effectStyle><a:effectStyle><a:effectLst><a:outerShdw blurRad="40000" dist="23000" dir="5400000" rotWithShape="0"><a:srgbClr val="000000"><a:alpha val="35000"/></a:srgbClr></a:outerShdw></a:effectLst><a:scene3d><a:camera prst="orthographicFront"><a:rot lat="0" lon="0" rev="0"/></a:camera><a:lightRig rig="threePt" dir="t"><a:rot lat="0" lon="0" rev="1200000"/></a:lightRig></a:scene3d><a:sp3d><a:bevelT w="63500" h="25400"/></a:sp3d></a:effectStyle></a:effectStyleLst><a:bgFillStyleLst><a:solidFill><a:schemeClr val="phClr"/></a:solidFill><a:gradFill rotWithShape="1"><a:gsLst><a:gs pos="0"><a:schemeClr val="phClr"><a:tint val="40000"/><a:satMod val="350000"/></a:schemeClr></a:gs><a:gs pos="40000"><a:schemeClr val="phClr"><a:tint val="45000"/><a:shade val="99000"/><a:satMod val="350000"/></a:schemeClr></a:gs><a:gs pos="100000"><a:schemeClr val="phClr"><a:shade val="20000"/><a:satMod val="255000"/></a:schemeClr></a:gs></a:gsLst><a:path path="circle"><a:fillToRect l="50000" t="-80000" r="50000" b="180000"/></a:path></a:gradFill><a:gradFill rotWithShape="1"><a:gsLst><a:gs pos="0"><a:schemeClr val="phClr"><a:tint val="80000"/><a:satMod val="300000"/></a:schemeClr></a:gs><a:gs pos="100000"><a:schemeClr val="phClr"><a:shade val="30000"/><a:satMod val="200000"/></a:schemeClr></a:gs></a:gsLst><a:path path="circle"><a:fillToRect l="50000" t="50000" r="50000" b="50000"/></a:path></a:gradFill></a:bgFillStyleLst></a:fmtScheme></a:themeElements><a:objectDefaults/><a:extraClrSchemeLst/></a:theme></pkg:xmlData></pkg:part><pkg:part pkg:name="/word/settings.xml" pkg:contentType="application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.settings+xml"><pkg:xmlData><w:settings xmlns:o="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" xmlns:r="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/relationships" xmlns:m="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/math" xmlns:v="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:vml" xmlns:w10="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:word" xmlns:w="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/wordprocessingml/2006/main" xmlns:sl="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/schemaLibrary/2006/main"><w:zoom w:percent="100"/><w:proofState w:spelling="clean" w:grammar="clean"/><w:defaultTabStop w:val="720"/><w:drawingGridHorizontalSpacing w:val="110"/><w:displayHorizontalDrawingGridEvery w:val="2"/><w:characterSpacingControl w:val="doNotCompress"/><w:compat/><w:rsids><w:rsidRoot w:val="009A34D6"/><w:rsid w:val="0004255F"/><w:rsid w:val="00065BC9"/><w:rsid w:val="000763DB"/><w:rsid w:val="0009533E"/><w:rsid w:val="000E6F09"/><w:rsid w:val="001A2E73"/><w:rsid w:val="001E211D"/><w:rsid w:val="00211224"/><w:rsid w:val="0022300F"/><w:rsid w:val="002C558C"/><w:rsid w:val="002C7696"/><w:rsid w:val="00311F86"/><w:rsid w:val="00325BC5"/><w:rsid w:val="00330E92"/><w:rsid w:val="00364514"/><w:rsid w:val="0038609C"/><w:rsid w:val="003D3BA5"/><w:rsid w:val="003E1D2C"/><w:rsid w:val="003E47C1"/><w:rsid w:val="00472524"/><w:rsid w:val="004A0416"/><w:rsid w:val="004F424A"/><w:rsid w:val="0050252F"/><w:rsid w:val="00507D91"/><w:rsid w:val="00517E94"/><w:rsid w:val="00587C16"/><w:rsid w:val="00587F62"/><w:rsid w:val="00593AD6"/><w:rsid w:val="005A5A77"/><w:rsid w:val="005B3F94"/><w:rsid w:val="005C3B60"/><w:rsid w:val="005F4D45"/><w:rsid w:val="00602D7F"/><w:rsid w:val="006243D1"/><w:rsid w:val="0066121F"/><w:rsid w:val="006772DF"/><w:rsid w:val="006817D1"/><w:rsid w:val="00705C93"/><w:rsid w:val="00725094"/><w:rsid w:val="00791988"/><w:rsid w:val="00824A08"/><w:rsid w:val="00854EBA"/><w:rsid w:val="008B4B24"/><w:rsid w:val="008B5100"/><w:rsid w:val="008C67F9"/><w:rsid w:val="00924820"/><w:rsid w:val="00924B06"/><w:rsid w:val="00942874"/><w:rsid w:val="009511C5"/><w:rsid w:val="009A34D6"/><w:rsid w:val="00A0380C"/><w:rsid w:val="00A1229E"/><w:rsid w:val="00A15E05"/><w:rsid w:val="00A178C4"/><w:rsid w:val="00A91AB1"/><w:rsid w:val="00B7686E"/><w:rsid w:val="00D1488B"/><w:rsid w:val="00D4460A"/><w:rsid w:val="00D56CA3"/><w:rsid w:val="00D63128"/><w:rsid w:val="00D92461"/><w:rsid w:val="00D9489B"/><w:rsid w:val="00DC1BF3"/><w:rsid w:val="00E13731"/><w:rsid w:val="00E52E3A"/><w:rsid w:val="00E63CB9"/><w:rsid w:val="00EB6E01"/><w:rsid w:val="00F23883"/><w:rsid w:val="00F37E47"/><w:rsid w:val="00F709F5"/><w:rsid w:val="00FE6917"/></w:rsids><m:mathPr><m:mathFont m:val="Cambria Math"/><m:brkBin m:val="before"/><m:brkBinSub m:val="--"/><m:smallFrac m:val="off"/><m:dispDef/><m:lMargin m:val="0"/><m:rMargin m:val="0"/><m:defJc m:val="centerGroup"/><m:wrapIndent m:val="1440"/><m:intLim m:val="subSup"/><m:naryLim m:val="undOvr"/></m:mathPr><w:themeFontLang w:val="en-US"/><w:clrSchemeMapping w:bg1="light1" w:t1="dark1" w:bg2="light2" w:t2="dark2" w:accent1="accent1" w:accent2="accent2" w:accent3="accent3" w:accent4="accent4" w:accent5="accent5" w:accent6="accent6" w:hyperlink="hyperlink" w:followedHyperlink="followedHyperlink"/><w:shapeDefaults><o:shapedefaults v:ext="edit" spidmax="20482"/><o:shapelayout v:ext="edit"><o:idmap v:ext="edit" data="1"/></o:shapelayout></w:shapeDefaults><w:decimalSymbol w:val="."/><w:listSeparator w:val=","/></w:settings></pkg:xmlData></pkg:part><pkg:part pkg:name="/customXml/_rels/item1.xml.rels" pkg:contentType="application/vnd.openxmlformats-package.relationships+xml" pkg:padding="256"><pkg:xmlData><Relationships xmlns="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/package/2006/relationships"><Relationship Id="rId1" Type="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/relationships/customXmlProps" Target="itemProps1.xml"/></Relationships></pkg:xmlData></pkg:part><pkg:part pkg:name="/customXml/itemProps1.xml" pkg:contentType="application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.customXmlProperties+xml" pkg:padding="32"><pkg:xmlData pkg:originalXmlStandalone="no"><ds:datastoreItem ds:itemID="{75B3D116-36BD-4F70-9BC4-77A154DB3438}" xmlns:ds="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/customXml"><ds:schemaRefs><ds:schemaRef ds:uri="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/bibliography"/></ds:schemaRefs></ds:datastoreItem></pkg:xmlData></pkg:part><pkg:part pkg:name="/word/styles.xml" pkg:contentType="application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.styles+xml"><pkg:xmlData><w:styles xmlns:r="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/relationships" xmlns:w="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/wordprocessingml/2006/main"><w:docDefaults><w:rPrDefault><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:asciiTheme="minorHAnsi" w:eastAsiaTheme="minorHAnsi" w:hAnsiTheme="minorHAnsi" w:cstheme="minorBidi"/><w:sz w:val="22"/><w:szCs w:val="22"/><w:lang w:val="en-US" w:eastAsia="en-US" w:bidi="ar-SA"/></w:rPr></w:rPrDefault><w:pPrDefault><w:pPr><w:spacing w:after="200" w:line="276" w:lineRule="auto"/></w:pPr></w:pPrDefault></w:docDefaults><w:latentStyles w:defLockedState="0" w:defUIPriority="99" w:defSemiHidden="1" w:defUnhideWhenUsed="1" w:defQFormat="0" w:count="267"><w:lsdException w:name="Normal" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="0" w:unhideWhenUsed="0" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="heading 1" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="9" w:unhideWhenUsed="0" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="heading 2" w:uiPriority="9" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="heading 3" w:uiPriority="9" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="heading 4" w:uiPriority="9" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="heading 5" w:uiPriority="9" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="heading 6" w:uiPriority="9" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="heading 7" w:uiPriority="9" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="heading 8" w:uiPriority="9" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="heading 9" w:uiPriority="9" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="toc 1" w:uiPriority="39"/><w:lsdException w:name="toc 2" w:uiPriority="39"/><w:lsdException w:name="toc 3" w:uiPriority="39"/><w:lsdException w:name="toc 4" w:uiPriority="39"/><w:lsdException w:name="toc 5" w:uiPriority="39"/><w:lsdException w:name="toc 6" w:uiPriority="39"/><w:lsdException w:name="toc 7" w:uiPriority="39"/><w:lsdException w:name="toc 8" w:uiPriority="39"/><w:lsdException w:name="toc 9" w:uiPriority="39"/><w:lsdException w:name="caption" w:uiPriority="35" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="Title" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="10" w:unhideWhenUsed="0" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="Default Paragraph Font" w:uiPriority="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="Subtitle" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="11" w:unhideWhenUsed="0" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="Strong" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="22" w:unhideWhenUsed="0" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="Emphasis" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="20" w:unhideWhenUsed="0" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="Table Grid" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="59" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Placeholder Text" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="No Spacing" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="1" w:unhideWhenUsed="0" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light Shading" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="60" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light List" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="61" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light Grid" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="62" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Shading 1" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="63" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Shading 2" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="64" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium List 1" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="65" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium List 2" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="66" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 1" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="67" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 2" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="68" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 3" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="69" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Dark List" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="70" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful Shading" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="71" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful List" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="72" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful Grid" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="73" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light Shading Accent 1" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="60" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light List Accent 1" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="61" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light Grid Accent 1" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="62" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Shading 1 Accent 1" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="63" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Shading 2 Accent 1" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="64" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium List 1 Accent 1" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="65" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Revision" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="List Paragraph" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="34" w:unhideWhenUsed="0" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="Quote" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="29" w:unhideWhenUsed="0" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="Intense Quote" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="30" w:unhideWhenUsed="0" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium List 2 Accent 1" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="66" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 1 Accent 1" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="67" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 2 Accent 1" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="68" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 3 Accent 1" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="69" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Dark List Accent 1" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="70" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful Shading Accent 1" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="71" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful List Accent 1" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="72" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful Grid Accent 1" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="73" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light Shading Accent 2" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="60" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light List Accent 2" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="61" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light Grid Accent 2" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="62" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Shading 1 Accent 2" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="63" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Shading 2 Accent 2" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="64" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium List 1 Accent 2" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="65" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium List 2 Accent 2" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="66" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 1 Accent 2" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="67" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 2 Accent 2" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="68" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 3 Accent 2" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="69" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Dark List Accent 2" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="70" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful Shading Accent 2" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="71" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful List Accent 2" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="72" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful Grid Accent 2" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="73" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light Shading Accent 3" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="60" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light List Accent 3" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="61" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light Grid Accent 3" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="62" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Shading 1 Accent 3" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="63" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Shading 2 Accent 3" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="64" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium List 1 Accent 3" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="65" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium List 2 Accent 3" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="66" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 1 Accent 3" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="67" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 2 Accent 3" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="68" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 3 Accent 3" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="69" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Dark List Accent 3" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="70" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful Shading Accent 3" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="71" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful List Accent 3" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="72" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful Grid Accent 3" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="73" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light Shading Accent 4" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="60" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light List Accent 4" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="61" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light Grid Accent 4" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="62" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Shading 1 Accent 4" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="63" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Shading 2 Accent 4" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="64" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium List 1 Accent 4" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="65" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium List 2 Accent 4" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="66" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 1 Accent 4" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="67" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 2 Accent 4" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="68" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 3 Accent 4" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="69" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Dark List Accent 4" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="70" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful Shading Accent 4" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="71" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful List Accent 4" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="72" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful Grid Accent 4" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="73" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light Shading Accent 5" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="60" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light List Accent 5" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="61" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light Grid Accent 5" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="62" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Shading 1 Accent 5" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="63" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Shading 2 Accent 5" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="64" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium List 1 Accent 5" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="65" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium List 2 Accent 5" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="66" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 1 Accent 5" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="67" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 2 Accent 5" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="68" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 3 Accent 5" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="69" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Dark List Accent 5" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="70" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful Shading Accent 5" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="71" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful List Accent 5" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="72" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful Grid Accent 5" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="73" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light Shading Accent 6" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="60" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light List Accent 6" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="61" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Light Grid Accent 6" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="62" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Shading 1 Accent 6" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="63" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Shading 2 Accent 6" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="64" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium List 1 Accent 6" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="65" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium List 2 Accent 6" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="66" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 1 Accent 6" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="67" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 2 Accent 6" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="68" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Medium Grid 3 Accent 6" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="69" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Dark List Accent 6" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="70" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful Shading Accent 6" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="71" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful List Accent 6" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="72" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Colorful Grid Accent 6" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="73" w:unhideWhenUsed="0"/><w:lsdException w:name="Subtle Emphasis" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="19" w:unhideWhenUsed="0" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="Intense Emphasis" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="21" w:unhideWhenUsed="0" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="Subtle Reference" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="31" w:unhideWhenUsed="0" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="Intense Reference" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="32" w:unhideWhenUsed="0" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="Book Title" w:semiHidden="0" w:uiPriority="33" w:unhideWhenUsed="0" w:qFormat="1"/><w:lsdException w:name="Bibliography" w:uiPriority="37"/><w:lsdException w:name="TOC Heading" w:uiPriority="39" w:qFormat="1"/></w:latentStyles><w:style w:type="paragraph" w:default="1" w:styleId="Normal"><w:name w:val="Normal"/><w:qFormat/><w:rsid w:val="003E47C1"/></w:style><w:style w:type="character" w:default="1" w:styleId="DefaultParagraphFont"><w:name w:val="Default Paragraph Font"/><w:uiPriority w:val="1"/><w:semiHidden/><w:unhideWhenUsed/></w:style><w:style w:type="table" w:default="1" w:styleId="TableNormal"><w:name w:val="Normal Table"/><w:uiPriority w:val="99"/><w:semiHidden/><w:unhideWhenUsed/><w:qFormat/><w:tblPr><w:tblInd w:w="0" w:type="dxa"/><w:tblCellMar><w:top w:w="0" w:type="dxa"/><w:left w:w="108" w:type="dxa"/><w:bottom w:w="0" w:type="dxa"/><w:right w:w="108" w:type="dxa"/></w:tblCellMar></w:tblPr></w:style><w:style w:type="numbering" w:default="1" w:styleId="NoList"><w:name w:val="No List"/><w:uiPriority w:val="99"/><w:semiHidden/><w:unhideWhenUsed/></w:style><w:style w:type="paragraph" w:styleId="EnvelopeAddress"><w:name w:val="envelope address"/><w:basedOn w:val="Normal"/><w:uiPriority w:val="99"/><w:unhideWhenUsed/><w:rsid w:val="005A5A77"/><w:pPr><w:framePr w:w="7920" w:h="1980" w:hRule="exact" w:hSpace="180" w:wrap="auto" w:vAnchor="page" w:hAnchor="page" w:xAlign="center" w:y="6481"/><w:spacing w:after="0" w:line="240" w:lineRule="auto"/><w:ind w:left="2880"/></w:pPr><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:asciiTheme="majorHAnsi" w:eastAsiaTheme="majorEastAsia" w:hAnsiTheme="majorHAnsi" w:cstheme="majorBidi"/><w:sz w:val="32"/><w:szCs w:val="24"/></w:rPr></w:style><w:style w:type="paragraph" w:styleId="EnvelopeReturn"><w:name w:val="envelope return"/><w:basedOn w:val="Normal"/><w:uiPriority w:val="99"/><w:unhideWhenUsed/><w:rsid w:val="003D3BA5"/><w:pPr><w:framePr w:w="4320" w:h="1440" w:hRule="exact" w:hSpace="180" w:wrap="auto" w:vAnchor="page" w:hAnchor="page" w:x="1081" w:y="2161"/><w:spacing w:after="0" w:line="240" w:lineRule="auto"/></w:pPr><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:asciiTheme="majorHAnsi" w:eastAsiaTheme="majorEastAsia" w:hAnsiTheme="majorHAnsi" w:cstheme="majorBidi"/><w:sz w:val="20"/><w:szCs w:val="20"/></w:rPr></w:style><w:style w:type="paragraph" w:styleId="BalloonText"><w:name w:val="Balloon Text"/><w:basedOn w:val="Normal"/><w:link w:val="BalloonTextChar"/><w:uiPriority w:val="99"/><w:semiHidden/><w:unhideWhenUsed/><w:rsid w:val="005A5A77"/><w:pPr><w:spacing w:after="0" w:line="240" w:lineRule="auto"/></w:pPr><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Tahoma" w:hAnsi="Tahoma" w:cs="Tahoma"/><w:sz w:val="16"/><w:szCs w:val="16"/></w:rPr></w:style><w:style w:type="character" w:customStyle="1" w:styleId="BalloonTextChar"><w:name w:val="Balloon Text Char"/><w:basedOn w:val="DefaultParagraphFont"/><w:link w:val="BalloonText"/><w:uiPriority w:val="99"/><w:semiHidden/><w:rsid w:val="005A5A77"/><w:rPr><w:rFonts w:ascii="Tahoma" w:hAnsi="Tahoma" w:cs="Tahoma"/><w:sz w:val="16"/><w:szCs w:val="16"/></w:rPr></w:style></w:styles></pkg:xmlData></pkg:part><pkg:part pkg:name="/docProps/core.xml" pkg:contentType="application/vnd.openxmlformats-package.core-properties+xml" pkg:padding="256"><pkg:xmlData><cp:coreProperties xmlns:cp="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/package/2006/metadata/core-properties" xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/" xmlns:dcterms="http://purl.org/dc/terms/" xmlns:dcmitype="http://purl.org/dc/dcmitype/" xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"><dc:title/><dc:subject/><dc:creator>dhouston</dc:creator><cp:keywords/><dc:description/><cp:lastModifiedBy>xjnicoll</cp:lastModifiedBy><cp:revision>3</cp:revision><cp:lastPrinted>2011-08-24T12:25:00Z</cp:lastPrinted><dcterms:created xsi:type="dcterms:W3CDTF">2011-08-24T13:15:00Z</dcterms:created><dcterms:modified xsi:type="dcterms:W3CDTF">2011-08-24T13:15:00Z</dcterms:modified></cp:coreProperties></pkg:xmlData></pkg:part><pkg:part pkg:name="/customXml/item1.xml" pkg:contentType="application/xml" pkg:padding="32"><pkg:xmlData><b:Sources SelectedStyle="\APA.XSL" StyleName="APA" xmlns:b="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/bibliography" xmlns="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/bibliography"/></pkg:xmlData></pkg:part><pkg:part pkg:name="/word/fontTable.xml" pkg:contentType="application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.fontTable+xml"><pkg:xmlData><w:fonts xmlns:r="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/relationships" xmlns:w="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/wordprocessingml/2006/main"><w:font w:name="Calibri"><w:panose1 w:val="020F0502020204030204"/><w:charset w:val="00"/><w:family w:val="swiss"/><w:pitch w:val="variable"/><w:sig w:usb0="A00002EF" w:usb1="4000207B" w:usb2="00000000" w:usb3="00000000" w:csb0="0000009F" w:csb1="00000000"/></w:font><w:font w:name="Times New Roman"><w:panose1 w:val="02020603050405020304"/><w:charset w:val="00"/><w:family w:val="roman"/><w:pitch w:val="variable"/><w:sig w:usb0="20002A87" w:usb1="80000000" w:usb2="00000008" w:usb3="00000000" w:csb0="000001FF" w:csb1="00000000"/></w:font><w:font w:name="Cambria"><w:panose1 w:val="02040503050406030204"/><w:charset w:val="00"/><w:family w:val="roman"/><w:pitch w:val="variable"/><w:sig w:usb0="A00002EF" w:usb1="4000004B" w:usb2="00000000" w:usb3="00000000" w:csb0="0000009F" w:csb1="00000000"/></w:font><w:font w:name="Tahoma"><w:panose1 w:val="020B0604030504040204"/><w:charset w:val="00"/><w:family w:val="swiss"/><w:notTrueType/><w:pitch w:val="variable"/><w:sig w:usb0="00000003" w:usb1="00000000" w:usb2="00000000" w:usb3="00000000" w:csb0="00000001" w:csb1="00000000"/></w:font><w:font w:name="Arial"><w:panose1 w:val="020B0604020202020204"/><w:charset w:val="00"/><w:family w:val="swiss"/><w:pitch w:val="variable"/><w:sig w:usb0="20002A87" w:usb1="80000000" w:usb2="00000008" w:usb3="00000000" w:csb0="000001FF" w:csb1="00000000"/></w:font></w:fonts></pkg:xmlData></pkg:part><pkg:part pkg:name="/word/webSettings.xml" pkg:contentType="application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.webSettings+xml"><pkg:xmlData><w:webSettings xmlns:r="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/relationships" xmlns:w="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/wordprocessingml/2006/main"><w:divs><w:div w:id="544409395"><w:bodyDiv w:val="1"/><w:marLeft w:val="0"/><w:marRight w:val="0"/><w:marTop w:val="0"/><w:marBottom w:val="0"/><w:divBdr><w:top w:val="none" w:sz="0" w:space="0" w:color="auto"/><w:left w:val="none" w:sz="0" w:space="0" w:color="auto"/><w:bottom w:val="none" w:sz="0" w:space="0" w:color="auto"/><w:right w:val="none" w:sz="0" w:space="0" w:color="auto"/></w:divBdr></w:div><w:div w:id="574166097"><w:bodyDiv w:val="1"/><w:marLeft w:val="0"/><w:marRight w:val="0"/><w:marTop w:val="0"/><w:marBottom w:val="0"/><w:divBdr><w:top w:val="none" w:sz="0" w:space="0" w:color="auto"/><w:left w:val="none" w:sz="0" w:space="0" w:color="auto"/><w:bottom w:val="none" w:sz="0" w:space="0" w:color="auto"/><w:right w:val="none" w:sz="0" w:space="0" w:color="auto"/></w:divBdr></w:div></w:divs><w:optimizeForBrowser/><w:relyOnVML/><w:allowPNG/></w:webSettings></pkg:xmlData></pkg:part><pkg:part pkg:name="/docProps/app.xml" pkg:contentType="application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.extended-properties+xml" pkg:padding="256"><pkg:xmlData><Properties xmlns="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/extended-properties" xmlns:vt="http://schemas.openxmlformats.org/officeDocument/2006/docPropsVTypes"><Template>Normal.dotm</Template><TotalTime>1</TotalTime><Pages>1</Pages><Words>25</Words><Characters>146</Characters><Application>Microsoft Office Word</Application><DocSecurity>0</DocSecurity><Lines>1</Lines><Paragraphs>1</Paragraphs><ScaleCrop>false</ScaleCrop><HeadingPairs><vt:vector size="2" baseType="variant"><vt:variant><vt:lpstr>Title</vt:lpstr></vt:variant><vt:variant><vt:i4>1</vt:i4></vt:variant></vt:vector></HeadingPairs><TitlesOfParts><vt:vector size="1" baseType="lpstr"><vt:lpstr/></vt:vector></TitlesOfParts><Company>Service New Brunswick</Company><LinksUpToDate>false</LinksUpToDate><CharactersWithSpaces>170</CharactersWithSpaces><SharedDoc>false</SharedDoc><HyperlinksChanged>false</HyperlinksChanged><AppVersion>12.0000</AppVersion></Properties></pkg:xmlData></pkg:part></pkg:package>
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Rouchie
ID: 36496012
That's it.  When I paste that lot into a text file, save as XML then open in Visual Studio, I get this error:

File Load
Some bytes have been replaced with the Unicode substitution character while loading file C:\.....Test.XML with Unicode (UTF-8) encoding.  Saving the file will not preserve the original file contents

This means you are writing unicode UTF8 characters in the XML file but not declaring it as a UTF8 encoded document, and perhaps not saving as one either.
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Rouchie
ID: 36496024
Further to that, if I press Save in Visual Studio, the file then opens perfectly in Word, so it must be an other unicode character that's causing the problem, or is your ASP.NET page not a unicode page itself?
0
 

Author Comment

by:judsonV
ID: 36496220
Ok so when i actually call the function and write to the template I should specify a charset of utf-8?
0
 

Author Comment

by:judsonV
ID: 36496418
Here is an example of where the function is called for a click even to print the envelope


Protected Sub btnPrintAddy_Click(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles btnPrintAddy.Click

        Dim ResponseFileText As String

        ' Populate mLicenceForm for passing to utility method
        GetDataFromControls()

        ' Fetch envelope template from cache
        ResponseFileText = Context.Cache.Get("envelopeTemplate").ToString

        'Send Response
        Response.ClearContent()
        Response.ClearHeaders()
        Response.ContentType = "application/vnd.ms-word"
        Response.AddHeader("content-disposition", "attachment;filename=envelope.xml")
        Response.Write(PclUtility.CreateEnvelopeForPrint(mLicenceForm, ResponseFileText))
        Response.Flush()
        Response.End()


    End Sub

Should I have the response.charset set to utf-8?
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Rouchie earned 750 total points
ID: 36496495
>> Should I have the response.charset set to utf-8?

Yes that would certainly help.  Its because some of your characters used aren't part of the current character set, so the XML parse fails.  So if you specific UTF8 and save as UTF8 then the characters will be perfectly readable.
0
 

Author Comment

by:judsonV
ID: 36497949
I specified the charset to utf-8 and still no luck. The webform the function pulls its data from to build the strings is unicode, and .xml template i'm manipulating is automatically utf8 so I'm at a lost where it's going wrong
0
 

Author Comment

by:judsonV
ID: 36498428
I actually ended up just using cdata around the string when its being created and it worked like a charm
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:judsonV
ID: 36502991
Ended up going with CDATA which I found myself but the help I got was still great
0