Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

I'm looking for a good camera phone

Posted on 2011-09-07
3
Medium Priority
?
504 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hello,

can you suggest to me a good camera phone ? I need to have a good camera (with 8 mega pixels or more and all the main features that every semi-professionist photographer needs - to understand better what I need,check the features of the Nokia n86 8 mega pixels camera) and a less good phone (anyway I need the wi-fi feature and the 3G internet connection). I don't care about the GPS or the operating system (but Android is better). My budget is all around the 250 Euros.
0
Comment
Question by:marietto2008
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ZombieAutopsy
ID: 36495258
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:ashunnag
ID: 36495332
the best 8 MP phone camera in the market these days is Samsung Galaxy S2.
I would suggest you iPhone, but it is 5 MP and you want better one. if you are not in rush you can wait for iPhone 5 in the next few months :)
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
RobMobility earned 2000 total points
ID: 36496404
Hi,

If you can find one, try an Altek Professional Mobile Phone Camera such as the Altek Leo - 14 megapixes with Optical Zoom.

http://www.altek.com.tw/Product/Detail.aspx?id=33

Regards,


RobMobility.
0