Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Integrate .rdl (created in ssrs 2008 r2) file to webpage

Posted on 2011-09-07
4
Medium Priority
?
285 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12


Hi,

I have a situation where I need to show .rdl file (created in ssrs 2008 r2 business development studio) on a web page. I dont have web experience. Can you please suggest me the way to show it on web page.

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:ezkhan
4 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
mimran18 earned 2000 total points
ID: 36500732
Hi,
     Here is the step by step development as required.
http://forums.asp.net/p/1262045/2361785.aspx
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:Alpesh Patel
ID: 36529340
Use the ReportViewer on Web page and call the report from code.
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 36967110
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0