Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Switch internet gateway

Posted on 2011-09-07
2
Medium Priority
?
414 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I am looking for a program that will allow me to switch networks on a computer with a double mouse click on a desktop icon.  Does anyone know of such a program?
0
Comment
Question by:Greg Finch
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
eeRoot earned 2000 total points
ID: 36499817
What OS are you running?  If Windows, try NetSetMan - http://www.netsetman.com/index.php?s=nsm
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Rahman
ID: 36500184
gregfin:

NetSetMan 3.2.6
XNetSwitcher 2.1.0.1
Net Switch 2.1

Try the above three and based on ease of use, you can decide the one you would like to stick to.
0