Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

Blender Open Source Customisation and Plugin Development

Posted on 2011-09-08
4
Medium Priority
?
270 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Hi

We are looking for Blender/Python developers who can customise Blender and develop plugins to develop a 3D interior design software like "Chief Architect"

Please suggest us to find such experienced developers.

Thanks in advance:)

Regards
Rajesh
0
Comment
Question by:RajeshPixel
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
-Richard- earned 2000 total points
ID: 36502215
This is not a job board, but it sounds like you are looking for freelance work.  As such you may wish to try using eLance.com or one of many similar stes.  
0
 

Author Comment

by:RajeshPixel
ID: 36502274
I need some expert suggestion where i can get Blender community developers to be engaged in my commercial project with good pay.

Thanks in Advance.
Rajesh
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:James Murrell
ID: 36929407
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0