Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Flexbanner - Joomla issue - SQL

Posted on 2011-09-08
5
Medium Priority
?
307 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I am having a problem with Flexbanner and my Joomla - It looks to be a SQL error?

Any ideas?
flexbannerproblem.JPG
0
Comment
Question by:angelic_webmaster
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jackiechen858
ID: 36506257
it says the table j17_language doesn't have column 'code'. Seems something wrong with Flexbanner extention. You probably should reinstall it.





0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Andrew Derse
ID: 36523949
Do you have JoomFish menu or K2 installed?
0
 

Author Comment

by:angelic_webmaster
ID: 36523960
I do have K2 installed.. and JoomFish
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Andrew Derse earned 500 total points
ID: 36523979
Yeah, I believe that's the problem.  Flexbanner's developer is telling people to disable those for this to work.

Here's a thread I found on his forum:
http://forum.inchhosting.co.uk/viewtopic.php?f=10&t=314&start=10


0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:angelic_webmaster
ID: 36527181
Thank you very much. I am using their solution to make it work!
0