Solved

VCP status

Posted on 2011-09-08
6
484 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
I took the class about a month ago, but when I attempted to download/print the voucher for taking the class and receiving a discount for the test, I can't view any information that I took the class at all...not to mention the voucher.

Where should I be looking at for this information as well as to verify that VMware has me down that I took the class?
0
Comment
Question by:ee4itpro
6 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:madhatter5501
ID: 36504718
have you contacted the people that gave you the class, they should have the records and I would bet that they didn't input your information correctly, I would get the receipt and give them a call
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:shahravish
ID: 36504773
Alternatively, email certification@vmware.com to enquire about your class completion status
0
 
LVL 120
ID: 36504959
Make sure that your full name is correct and matches what VMware have recorded. If there is a spelling mistake in the name or surname, the records will not match.
0
Automating Your MSP Business

The road to profitability.
Delivering superior services is key to ensuring customer satisfaction and the consequent long-term relationships that enable MSPs to lock in predictable, recurring revenue. What's the best way to deliver superior service? One word: automation.

 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:BloodRed
ID: 36505914
As shahravish said, email the VMware certification team. They are usually pretty good at getting back to you quickly and are very helpful. Let them know your full name and the date/location you took the class.
0
 
LVL 42

Accepted Solution

by:
paulsolov earned 500 total points
ID: 36506299
Make sure your information match to your mylearn account

http://mylearn.vmware.com/MgrReg/login.cfm?ui=www_cert
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:prak_seafarer
ID: 36509124
contact your instructor and get the registration number. See if the email id which you gave is the same with which you have logged in. you can send a mail to certification@vmware.com with the correct details for correction.

-prakash
0