?
Solved

Looking for how to set up a "Live Chat" option on web pages

Posted on 2011-09-08
2
Medium Priority
?
309 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
All of our clients have web pages or landing pages that we manage with phone numbers on them. When someone calls a number it goes to a call center. I was tasked with looking into how to set up a "Live Chat" option on the pages and was looking up info on how to do it and also where would it be best to send them. IE call center, Client, or to our office.
0
Comment
Question by:Kelly-Brady
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Ski_Man earned 500 total points
ID: 36506166
Hi,

I would look at using LivePerson, great packages and a really good tool.

URL: http://solutions.liveperson.com/product-packages/

Here is the demo http://solutions.liveperson.com/sb/flash/demo.asp

Hope this helps.

Ski_Man

0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Anthony Russo
Anthony Russo earned 500 total points
ID: 36512069
I've used BoldChat in n the past and highly recommend it. Great support from them too.

http://boldchat.com/

Anthony
0