Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Cheap but reliable web hosting provider ?

Posted on 2011-09-08
4
Medium Priority
?
461 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi experts,

I just need to host some small static informational web sties in different locations around the world. As a part of SEO activity.

Can you please recommend me the cheapest and reliable hosting (LINUX) providers to deal with.

Thanks a lot for your time !
0
Comment
Question by:Shakthi777
4 Comments
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Loganathan Natarajan earned 668 total points
ID: 36507951
Try with GoDaddy , it is very cheap and support our needs on time.
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:kpmartin
kpmartin earned 664 total points
ID: 36516789
GoDaddy is good as stated above but I prefer webhost4life.  I've been with them for years and have great service, UNIX, 99.9% uptime, unlimited bandwidth/storage (this may be an issue with GoDaddy) and very responsive support.  If you decide to use them please use the link so I get credit.  Thanks kevin
http://www.webhost4life.com/join/index.bml?AffID=664964
0
 
LVL 25

Assisted Solution

by:madunix
madunix earned 668 total points
ID: 36519622
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Shakthi777
ID: 36520668
tnx !
0