Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

fading in sound with as2

Posted on 2011-09-09
2
Medium Priority
?
303 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi

does anyone know how to fade in an audio track using as2?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:coolispaul
2 Comments
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:dgofman
ID: 36515299
Please can you provide more details?
What do you mean "fade in an audio track using as2"
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
quizengine earned 2000 total points
ID: 36516079
Try the attached fla. Plenty of comment in the code.
as2-audio-2-cs3.fla
0