Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Are there any complete samples of dependent dropdowns for PHP and Yii ??

Posted on 2011-09-09
4
Medium Priority
?
729 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I know about the Yii document but without a concrete example I am a bit lost here:
Yii Dependent DropdownList info

I would love to have a complete example that uses:
any of the following:
PHP/ javascript/JQuery/AJax solution  to the dependent DropDown list or at its HTML/XHTML rendering level via javascript

Any viable example for this would be greatly appreciated.
0
Comment
Question by:Robert Silver
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 82

Accepted Solution

by:
leakim971 earned 1500 total points
ID: 36515046
check this good tuto hre
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Badotz
ID: 36515859
Bad link, leakim971 :-(
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:Robert Silver
ID: 36523513
Did you mean
http://learnyii.blogspot.com/


link?
0
 
LVL 2

Author Closing Comment

by:Robert Silver
ID: 36590318
The linke was kind of half broken.
i had to redirect
0