[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How can i upload mobile contacts online ?

Posted on 2011-09-09
3
Medium Priority
?
441 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
i have Nokia e63 mobile , now How can i upload mobile contacts online ?

give me some suggestions ...
0
Comment
Question by:Parth48
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:vb_student
ID: 36512494
look at this pdf. http://nds1.nokia.com/phones/files/guides/Nokia_E63-1_UG_en.pdf starting on page 107 it seems to have what you need. please tell me if it works.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
webguy78 earned 2000 total points
ID: 36515015
To export them out of your phone you can use this free software:

http://sourceforge.net/projects/nbuexplorer/

Or if you prefer you can buy one from the OVI store (NOKIA)

http://store.ovi.com/content/15392/reviews

Whre do you want your contacts uploaded to if its Gmail or similar? Let me know and ill let you know an easy way to do so.



0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:TempDBA
ID: 36524727
you can try either of the ways explained above by the experts. You can also install the ovi suite provided with your phone and then connect your phone with your pc using data card and then all you do is to simply navigate. Its easy to use.
0